Mail.Ru Почта Мой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоиск

Рецепт шарлотки на английском языке есть? Заранее благодарю.

Гуру (3529), закрыт 6 лет назад
Лучший ответ
Apple Cake

6 tablespoons butter, at room temperature, plus extra for greasing the dish
1-2 apples, peeled and sliced into 12 pieces
1 3/4 cups sugar
2 eggs
1/3 cup sour cream
1/2 teaspoon grated lemon zest
1/2 teaspoon pure vanilla extract
1 cup plus 2 tablespoons all-purpose flour
1/2 teaspoon baking powder

Preheat the oven to 350 degrees F.
Generously butter a 9-inch glass pie dish and arrange the apples in the dish, cut side down.

Combine 1 cup of the granulated sugar and 1/3 cup water in a small saucepan and cook over high heat until it turns a warm amber color, about 360 degrees F on a candy thermometer. Swirl the pan but don't stir. Pour evenly over the apple slices.

Meanwhile, cream the 6 tablespoons of butter and the remaining 3/4 cup of granulated sugar in the bowl of an electric mixer f, until light and fluffy. Lower the speed and beat in the eggs 1 at a time. Add the sour cream, zest, and vanilla and mix until combined. Sift together the flour, baking powder add it to the butter mixture. Mix only until combined.

Pour the cake batter evenly over the apple slices and bake for 30 to 40 minutes. Cool for 15 minutes, then invert the cake onto a flat plate. Serve warm or at room temperature, dusted with powdered sugar.

Остальные ответы
3 eggs 1 glass of sugar a flour apples ***To separate fibers from yolks. Fibers to shake up about 1/2 glasses of sugar (adding it gradually) in abrupt foam. I do it by a simple spiral nimbus - the result is pleasant to me more, than from beating by a mixer. Yolks to pound about 1/2 glasses of sugar. To connect fibers to yolks. To add the sifted flour up to a consistence of dense flowing sour cream. The volume to tell inconveniently, as eggs always different. The dough is ready. A bottom of the form or a frying pan to grease with vegetable oil, to strew a flour (тонкии a layer),
So, it is required to us: - 4 eggs - 1 glass of sugar - 1 glass of a flour - 1 kg of firm sour apples (an ideal variant? Антоновка) we Shall prepare for a dough. Eggs we shake up a mixer as it is possible more strongly, slowly we add sugar, then in this mix gradually we add a flour and salt on a tip of a knife. It should turn out сметанообразная a mix, and the better you will shake up it, the the pie will be more tasty. The washed up apples it is cleared from косточек and we cut on small slices. It is desirable to clear apples of a peel though it is not so obligatory also. A baking dish we oil and we strew a flour, манкой or breadcrumbs (however if you use the form with a teflon covering, crackers are not necessary). Apples it is spread in the form, in regular intervals we water with the test and we put in preliminary разогретую an oven (180?) on 30 - 40 minutes. Readiness of a charlotte is easy for checking up by means of a wooden toothpick or a match: if at втыкании in a pie the dough to it does not stick - the charlotte is ready. Now nuances. That the charlotte has turned out is even more tasty, try the following:? Add in a dough cinnamon or vanilla (it? Classics of a genre?). It is possible to experiment also with addition of the poppy, grated chocolate or something? Instead of apples or in a combination to them to use other fruit, for example pears or apricots? It is very tasty it turns out, if in a charlotte to add fresh berries: a cowberry, a cranberry, a currant. They can either be ground, or to leave the whole, and it is possible to use as an ornament of a pie? In the winter when fresh apples are not present, it is possible to prepare for a charlotte from dried fruits? Dried apricots, raisin and walnuts.
Переводы какие то странные.. . Вы лучше поищите "Apple Pie", вернее будет