Mail.RuПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискВсе проекты

Как песня называется с таким мотивом? Гив ми ту май бэйби! Аха Аха :)))

Профи (554), закрыт 3 года назад
Лучший ответ
offspring - pretty fly
больше ничего на ум не приходит....
Остальные ответы
Моя любимая группа The Offspring...Песня 100% это Pretty Fly...

Give it to me, baby, huh huh, huh huh
Give it to me, baby, huh huh, huh huh
Give it to me, baby, huh huh, huh huh
And all the girlies say I’m pretty fly for a white guy

Uno, dos, tres, quatro, cinquo, senco, ses

You know, it’s kinda hard just to get along today
Our subject isn’t cool, but he fakes it anyway
He may not have a clue and he may not have style
But everything he lacks, well, he makes up in denial

So don’t debate, a player straight
You know he really doesn’t get it anyway
Gonna play the field, and keep it real
For you, no way, for you, no way
So if you don’t rate, just overcompensate
At least, you’ll know you can always go on ricki lake
The world needs wannabes
So hey hey, do that brand new thing

Give it to me, baby, huh huh, huh huh
Give it to me, baby, huh huh, huh huh
Give it to me, baby, huh huh, huh huh
And all the girlies say I’m pretty fly (for a white guy)

He needs some cool tunes, not just any will suffice
But they didn’t have ice cube, so he bought vanilla ice
Now cruising in his pinto, he sees homies as he pass
But if he looks twice, they’re gonna kick his lily ass

So don’t debate, a player straight
You know he really doesn’t get it anyway
Gonna play the field, and keep it real
For you, no way, for you, no way
So if you don’t rate, just overcompensate
At least, you’ll know you can always go on ricki lake
The world likes wannabes
So hey hey, do that brand new thing

Now, he’s getting a tattoo, yeah, he’s gettin’ ink done
He asked for a 13, but they drew a 31
Friends say he’s trying too hard and he’s not quite hip
But in his own mind, he’s the, he’s the dopest trip

Give it to me, baby, huh huh, huh huh
Give it to me, baby, huh huh, huh huh
Give it to me, baby, huh huh, huh huh
Uno, dos, tres, quatro, cinquo, senco, ses

So don’t debate, a player straight
You know he really doesn’t get it anyway
Gonna play the field, and keep it real
For you, no way, for you, no way
So if you don’t rate, just overcompensate
At least, you’ll know you can always go on ricki lake
The world needs wannabes
The world loves wannabes
Let’s get some more wannabes
And hey hey, do that brand new thing

Советую скачать ещё пару песен этой группы.. .

The Offspring-The Kids Arent All Right

The Offspring-Cant Repeat
Афиша Mail.Ru представляет:

Выпускница педагогического училища Анна возвращается в родную деревню, где ее ожидают плохие новости: ее дом сгорел до тла. Ее подруга...