Mail.RuПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискВсе проекты

Как читается на английском?

Мудрец (12957), закрыт 4 года назад
1) Google Inc. is an American public corporation, earning revenue from advertising related to its Internet search, e-mail, online mapping, office productivity, social networking, and video.
2) Google has also developed an open source web browser and a mobile operating system.
3) He Google headquarters, the Googleplex, is located in Mountain View, California.
4) As of March 31, 2009, the company has 19,786 full-time employees.
5) The company is running millions of servers worldwide, which process hundreds of millions of search requests each day.

просто я франсэ учил, так что не знаю, как читать на англ, а это наизусть учить надо )))
Можете написать по русски, как читается на англ? скажем начало гугл ис ан Амэрикан и тд.
кто поможет, тому 10 баллов =)
Лучший ответ
1) гугл инц. ис эн америка паблик корпарейшен, ининг ревенью фром эдвёртисинг рэлэйтид ту итс интернет сёч, имайл, онлайн, мэппинг, офис продуктивити, сошал нитворкинг энд видио.
2) гугл хас алсо девелопед эн опэн сёч вэб браузер энд э мобайл оперетинг систэм.
3)хи гугл хеадкуартерс, зэ гуглеплэкс ис локейд ин мауньтин вью, кэлифония
4) эс оф мач 31, 2009, зэ компани хэс 19, 786 фултайм эмплойз
5)зэ кампани ис ранинг миллионс оф сэрвэрс ворлвайд, вич процэсс хандридс оф миллионс оф сёч реквестс ич дэй!!!! так верно!! ! а не как вверху!! ! там произношение отстой!!!
Николай МоисеевМудрец (12957) 4 года назад
А можете тоже самое с этими предложениями сделать, тогда я выберу Ваш ответ лучшим? =)
6) Google was founded by Larry Page and Sergey Brin while they were students at Stanford University.
7) The company was first incorporated as a privately held company on September 4, 1998.
8) The initial public offering took place on August 19, 2004, raising $1.67 billion, implying a value for the entire corporation of $23 billion.
9) Google has continued its growth through a series of new product developments, acquisitions, and partnerships.
10) Google's mission is "to organize the world's information and make it universally accessible and useful".
Остальные ответы
вряд ли это в школе заставляют учить. Это просто характеристика компании гуггл. Кому это надо? Вам нечем занять уважаемых знатоков?
Николай МоисеевМудрец (12957) 4 года назад
Если бы это мне это нЕбыло нужно, я бы не спрашивал
1.гугл ис эн американ публик корпорэйшен, ирнинг ревеню фром адверситинг релатед ту итс интернет сеарч, е-мэйл, онлайн мэппинг, оффис продуктивити социал ньютворкинг энд видео.
2.гугл хэс элсо девелопдэн опен соурч веб браузер анд э мобил оперэйтинг систем
3. хи гугл хеадкуартерс, зе гуглэплэкс ис локейшед ин моунтаун вью, калифорниа
4.эс оф марч 31,2009 зе компани хэс 19,786 фул-тайм эмплоуис
5.зе компани ис раннинг миллионс оф серверс ворлдвайд, вич процесс хандредс оф миллионс оф сеарч рекуистс ич дэй
Николай МоисеевМудрец (12957) 4 года назад
А можете тоже самое с этими предложениями сделать, тогда я выберу Ваш ответ лучшим? =)
6) Google was founded by Larry Page and Sergey Brin while they were students at Stanford University.
7) The company was first incorporated as a privately held company on September 4, 1998.
8) The initial public offering took place on August 19, 2004, raising $1.67 billion, implying a value for the entire corporation of $23 billion.
9) Google has continued its growth through a series of new product developments, acquisitions, and partnerships.
10) Google's mission is "to organize the world's information and make it universally accessible and useful".
1)Гугл ис ан Американ публик корпоратион, ирнинг ревенуй фром адвертисинг рилатед то итс Интернет сеарч, е-меил, онлайн мапинг, офис продуктивити, социал нетворкинг, анд видео.
2)Гугл хас елсо дивилопед ан опен сорсе веббровсер анд а мобиле оператинг сыстем.
3)Хи гугл хиадкюртерст, зе гуглплекс, ис локатед ин Моунтаин Виев. Калифорния.
4)Ас оф Марч 31,2009, зе компани хес 19,786 фул таме имплоес.
5)Зе компани ис рунинг милионс оф серверс вордвиде, вишь прокес хундредс оф милионс оф сеарч рекюестс еач дей.