Mail.RuПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискВсе проекты

Помогите поставить вопросы к предложениям

Cats&Dog Ученик (97), закрыт 4 года назад
1) There are (TWO) new pupils in our form.
2)There`ll be (20) British girls and boys in Barbara`s class this year
3)Elizabeth likes her new (textbooks)
4)The girls are (from Britain).
5)Mark invited me to England (last year).
6) We were happy to get good marks in French (because) it"s a difficult subject.

ПОМОГИТЕ ПОСТАИТЬ ВОПРОСЫ К СЛОВАМ В СКОБКАХ!!!!
Лучший ответ
L.© Гуру (4541) 4 года назад
How many new pupils are there in our form?
How many British girls and boys will be in Barbara's class this year?
What does Elizabeth like?
Where are the girls from?
When did Mark invite me to England?
Why we were happy to get good marks in French?

вроде так
Остальные ответы
Аля Гуру (2796) 4 года назад
1) How many pupils are there in your form?
2)How many British girls and boys will there be in....
3) What does Elizabeth like?
4) Where are the girls from?
5) When did Mark invite you to England?
6) Why were we happy to get good marks in French?
Yasmin Мудрец (13733) 4 года назад
1. How many new pupils are there in your form?
2. How many British girls and boys will be in Barbara's class this year?
3. What does Elizabeth like?
4. Where are the girls from?
5. When did Mark invite you to England?
6. Why were you happy to get good marks in French?
Елена Хлопенко Просветленный (41250) 4 года назад
Оба предыдущих автора всё правильно написали, хотя у них и отличается 2 предложения, они оба верны.