Mail.Ru Почта Мой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоиск

помогите найти какие-нибудь стихи про рождество на английском и с переводом.

Ученик (144), закрыт 4 года назад
Лучший ответ
December - Christmas

Christmas is coming
Christmas is coming.
Christmas is coming.

Christmas is coming,
The geese are getting fat,
Please put a penny
In the old man's hat.
If you haven't got a penny,
A ha'penny will do.
If you haven't got a ha'penny,
Then God bless you.
Christmas is coming.
Christmas is coming.

It's Christmas!
It's Christmas! Merry Christmas!
Yes, it's merry, merry Christmas,
it's time for hanging stockings,
It's time for riding sleighs,
It's time for jolly greeting,
Snow and holly, overeating,
Oh, I love you merry Christmas,
You're the best of holidays

Little Jack Horner
Little Jack Horner,
Sat in a corner,
Eating a Christmas pie,
He put in his thumb,
And pulled out a plum,
And said What a good boy am I.
правда без перевода... .

Jingle Bells Бубенцы звенят
Dashing through the snow
In a one-horse open sleigh
O'er the fields we go
Laughing all the way;
Bells on bob-tail ring
Making spirits bright
What fun it is to ride and sing
A sleighing song tonight!
Chorus:
O! Jingle bells, jingle bells,
Jingle all the way!
O what fun it is to ride,
In a one-horse open sleigh, hey!
Jingle bells, jingle bells,
Jingle all the way!
O what fun it is to ride,
In a one-horse open sleigh!
A day or two ago
I thought I'd take a ride
And soon Miss Fanny Bright
Was seated by my side;
The horse was lean and lank;
Misfortune seemed his lot;
He got into a drifted bank
And we, we got upsot!

Chorus.
A day or two ago
The story I must tell
I went out on the snow
And on my back I fell;
A gent was riding by
In a one-horse open sleigh
He laughed as there
I sprawling lay
But quickly drove away!
Chorus.
Now the ground is white
Go it while you're young
Take the girls tonight
And sing this sleighing song;
Just get a bob-tailed bay
two-forty as his speed
Hitch him to an open sleigh
And crack! you'll take the lead
Chorus.
Опять блестит снежок
У елок на ветвях,
И мы с тобой опять
Катаемся в санях.
Сугробы по краям
Мелькают все быстрей,
Все громче бубенцы звенят,
И нам все веселей!

Припев: Динь-динь-динь, динь-динь-динь,
Бубенцы звенят,
Снег летит из-под копыт,
И сани вдаль летят!
Динь-динь-динь, динь-динь-динь,
Звонче бубенцы,
И веселый смех летит,
Летит во все концы!

И пусть кусает нос
Задиристый мороз,
От смеха нам тепло,
От радости светло.
Несется с нами вскачь
Снежинок хоровод,
Вдруг резкий поворот,
И вверх тормашками в сугроб!

Припев:
Уж месяц в облаках,
И нам пора домой,
А завтра мы еще
Прокатимся с тобой.
И будут бубенцы
Заливисто звенеть,
И эту песенку про них
Мы снова будем петь!

Остальные ответы
На сайте [ссылка появится после проверки модератором] найдёте МОРЕ хороших стихотворений о Рождестве + короткие четверостишия для поздравительных открыток. Думаю, нет смысла копировать это сюда, так как всё равно всё не поместится. Загляните - не пожалеете!
Перевода там не найдёте, но перевести не проблема, если надо - обращайтесь!