Mail.RuПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискВсе проекты

пожалуйста дайте перевод или текст песни Akon -- When I Get On

nastya nastya Ученик (100), закрыт 3 года назад
Лучший ответ
..::ВеРоЧкА::.. Мастер (1066) 3 года назад
Look, my gift (my gift), my curse (curse)
Ima put it all out in one verse (yes)
So ima start by asking niggas whats worse
Going to a 9 to 5, grindin 'till I eat dirt (never)
You should know (know), what I do it for (for)
'Cause I don't ever wanna go back to being broke (no)
I don't ever wanna go back to the 3rd floor
08C, apartment 224
So I don't drink and I don't smoke
Don't get sleep, nah i just work
My and my brother, we've been doing this since knee-high
But ain't nobody checking for niggas in D.I
So we fly, I mean we flew
In to Georgia and we made plans too (what)
Get heard (get heard), and be seen (seen)
Put on for our city by any means (yes!)

|Chorus|
Thinkin' about whats been going wrong
Wondering when my time's gonna come
I've payed the cost, and worked so hard
So I can't wait 'till I get on
When it's my turn to be the boss
Ima show these niggas who put me off
That I'm the don, the only one
So I can't wait 'till I get on
Ima lose my mind if I don't get on
That's why I grind 'till I get on
'Cause I'm gon' shine when I get on
So I can't wait 'till I get on
Ima push these rides when I get on
Spit these lines when I get on
Ima be king when I get on
So I can't wait 'till I get on

How do I reign
In this over-saturated game
When everything I'm hearing is really sounding the same
If we lose you know who they gon' blame - us!
For not doing a song with T-Pain
Or even Akon or any big names
Spit it like Jeezy, Kanye or Lil' Wayne
And I'm a fan of 'em all
But the fact still remains - that I won't
'Cause we tryna create our own lane
I swear to God that I will never change
I refuse to compromise and be a victim of the game
I speak it from the heart so the world can feel my pain
Told you I don't care about the fame
I'm like a new Jay-Z with a Virgin Island swag
And a A-Town bounce with my Virgin Islands flag
Pardon me if I brag but see we ain't never had
Wake the neighbors, tell them haters that we came to make you mad
And I've been

|Chorus|
Thinkin' about whats been going wrong
Wondering when my time's gonna come
I've payed the cost, and worked so hard
So I can't wait 'till I get on
When it's my turn to be the boss
Ima show these niggas who put me off
That I'm the don, the only one
So I can't wait 'till I get on
Ima lose my mind if I don't get on
That's why I grind 'till I get on
'Cause I'm gon' shine when I get on
So I can't wait 'till I get on
Ima push these rides when I get on
Spit these lines when I get on
Ima be king when I get on
So I can't wait 'till I get on

|Bridge|
Feels like I'm gonna lose my mind
No matter what, we won't compromise
Ima rise from the bottom to the top one day
Swear that it never gon' stop, no way
And I don't care what these haters got to say
I knew that I was gonna make it there

|Chorus|
Thinkin' about whats been going wrong
Wondering when my time's gonna come
I've payed the cost, and worked so hard
So I can't wait 'till I get on
When it's my turn to be the boss
Ima show these niggas who put me off
That I'm the don, the only one
So I can't wait 'till I get on
Ima lose my mind if I don't get on
That's why I grind 'till I get on
'Cause I'm gon' shine when I get on
So I can't wait 'till I get on
Ima push these rides when I get on
Spit these lines when I get on
Ima be king when I get on
So I can't wait 'till I get on

Ima lose my mind if I don't get on
Wondering when my time's g
Остальные ответы
Мишаня Мастер (1279) 3 года назад
[ссылка появится после проверки модератором] . com/songs/a/akon/don_t_matter.html
Алина Ученик (212) 3 года назад
По тексту можно легко сделать перевод, если есть англо-русский словарь, школьные знания английского языка и ...наличие отсутствия лени :)
Удачи.
Афиша Mail.Ru представляет:

1944 год. Вторая мировая война в самом разгаре. На небольшом аэродроме в заполярье базируется полк морской авиации Северного флота. ...