Mail.Ru Почта Мой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоиск

Нужно сочинение на английском языке "как я провёл лето"

Знаток (498), закрыт 3 года назад
Или перевести это:
Это лето было отличным! Только было очень жарко, поэтому постоянно приходилось купаться и есть мороженное. я много гуляла. смотрела фильмы. хотелось куда-то поехать, но и здесь тоже было неплохо. у меня летом день рождения. поэтому я люблю лето. я жила около озера. я гнадеюсь, что такой жары летом больше не будет! но в целом было неплохо.
Лучший ответ
This summer was very exciting!But it was too hot, that's why I constantly swam and ate a lot of ice-cream. I walked a lot, watched films.I wanted to go somewhere, but this is a good place too. My birthday is in summer, that's why I like this season. I lived near the lake. I hope next year the weather will be not so hot.
Источник: учи английский!:)
Star The oneЗнаток (498) 3 года назад
Спасибо, спасибо!!!
Остальные ответы
How Did I Spend Last Summer? / Как я провел прошлое лето?

I think summer is the best season for rest because it is warm, the nature is beautiful and we have great opportunities for rest. Summer is a time of holidays. We can go for a walk all day long, watch the clouds, swim, sit down by a river or a lake on fresh, green grass, climb high hills, play different games, ride a bicycle and so on.

I spend my summer holidays at my granny. There were many things there to enjoy. I swam in the sea, laid in the sun and did many other things. Sometimes I made a fire with my friends at the seaside and cooked potatoes there. It was wonderful. We told anecdotes to each other, and did everything we wanted. I also got used to walk alone in the forest.

When the August was coming to the end, I went on a small voyage by ship. The ship name was “Olga Sadovskaya”.

But the last summer wasn’t for me only sugar and honey. I have passed through the graduating exams in school and entering exams in the university and technical university. So the bigger part of my summer vocations I spent at the books. Of course, it was not interesting, but I’m glad that I did it because now I’m a student of the best university in Primorye and the whole Far-East.

вот ещё
My Summer Holidays (Мои летние каникулы)

Most people like to leave their places on holidays. Some prefer a quite rest in the country or at their dachas. Others go to the seaside and enjoy swimming and sunbathing on the golden beaches of the South. A lot of people are crazy about travelling and feel great visiting new places, getting more impressions and knowledge about them.

As for me, I prefer going to the country on holidays. Almost every summer I visit my grandparents there. This summer was not an exception. In June I stayed in the country for about a month. There I enjoyed fresh air, pleasant views of the surrounding nature. I helped my grandma and grandpa about home and in the garden. I watered plants and weeded the garden, mowed the long grass.

Besides my grandparents, I have some friends in the country. This summer we went fishing and camping together. It was fun to play ball on the grass! Also we liked lying in the sun and bathing in the river. In the evening we went boating on the lake. We went to the forest and gathered raspberries. It was a real pleasure to stay out of town!

In July I went abroad, namely, to Finland with my parents and a little sister. We were touring by car around the country, so we could see a lot of new places. I had a good time in this country!

In August I stayed in the town reading books, playing football with my friends and preparing for school.
So, I spent my holidays very well and had a good rest!

просто скопируйте и в перводчик, а там и выберете по содержанию подходящий текст или подходящие предложения
Людмила ШипулинаУченик (100) 1 месяц назад
почему все сочинения от имени мальчика, а девочки у нас вымерли что-ли?