Mail.RuПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискВсе проекты

На английском как будет?

Мастер (1223), закрыт 3 года назад
1. Мой дядя инженер.
2. Он очень занят.
3. Его рабочий день начинается рано утром.
4. Он встает в семь часов.
5. Он умывается, одевается и завтракает.
6. После завтрака он идет на работу.
9. Он женат.
10. Его жена врач.
11. Она работает в больнице.
12. Вечером она изучает французский язык.
13. Она посещает курсы французского языка.
14. Мой дядя не говорит по-французски.
15. Он говорит по-русски и по-немецки.
16. Он изучает английский язык.
17. Вечером он посещает курсы английского языка.
18. Сын моего дяди ученик.
19. Он ходит в школу.
20. В школе он изучает английский язык.

Такой перевод правильный?
1. My uncle is an engineer.
2. He is very busy.
3. His working hours begins early morning.
4. He gets up at seven o’clock.
5. He washes, dresses and has breakfast.
6. He goes to work after breakfast.
7. He works in institute.
8. He likes his work.
9. He is married.
10. His wife is a doctor.
11. She works in hospital.
12. She studies French in the evening.
13. She visits courses French language.
14. My uncle does not speak French.
15. He speaks Russian and German.
16. He studies English.
17. He visits courses English in the evening.
18. My uncle's son is a pupil.
19. He goes to school.
20. He learns English in a school.
Дополнен 3 года назад
Конечно, стоило, вдруг неправильно!
Лучший ответ
3. His working day begins (or: starts) early in the morning.
6. He goes to work after the breakfast.
7. He works in an institute.
11. She works in a hospital.
13. She visits courses of the French language.
17. He visits English courses in the evening.
18. My uncle's son is a pupil.
20. He learns English at school.

18 - у Вас правильно! Вариант Полины - неверно.
Остальные ответы
в гугл переводчике проверь
Да, здесь все верно. И стоило это все печатать)))))
3.His working day starts early in the morning
5.He washed, dressed and has breakfast
6.After breakfast, he goes to work.
18.Son of my uncle's apprentice.
Исправь 3 5 6 18
3. His working hours begin early in the morning. / His working day begins early in the morning.
7. He works in a university. В английском языке слово institute обозначает что-то типа нашего НИИ.
11. She works in a hospital.
12. She attends French language classes.
17. He attends English classes in the evening.
18. He studies English at school.