Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискComboВсе проекты

Люди помогиет найти текст песни

Пользователь удален Знаток (266), закрыт 12 лет назад
empty_walls_(acoustic) из нового альбома System Of A Down.
найдете дайте ссылку.
Лучший ответ
wonderbell Гуру (3159) 12 лет назад
Your empty walls
Your empty walls
Pretentious adventures
Dismissive apprehension
Don't waste your time
On coffins today
When we decline
From the confines of our mind
Don't waste your time
On coffins today

Don't you see their bodies burning
Desolate and full of yearning
Dying of anticipation
Choking from intoxication
Don't you see their bodies burning
Desolate and full of yearning
Dying of anticipation
Choking from intoxication

I want you to be left behind those empty walls
Taught you to see from behind those empty walls

Those empty walls
When we decline
From the confines of our mind
Don't waste your time
On coffins today

Don't you see their bodies burning
Desolate and full of yearning
Dying of anticipation
Choking from intoxication
Don't you see their bodies burning
Desolate and full of yearning
Dying of anticipation
Choking from intoxication

I want you to be left behind those empty walls
Taught you to see from behind those empty walls

Want you to be left behind those empty walls
I taught you to see from behind those empty walls

From behind those empty walls
From behind those empty walls
The walls
From behind those empty walls

I loved you yesterday
Before you killed my family

Don't you see their bodies burning
Desolate and full of yearning
Dying of anticipation
Choking from intoxication
Don't you see their bodies burning
Desolate and full of yearning
Dying of anticipation
Choking from intoxication

I want you to be left behind those empty walls
Taught you to see from behind those empty walls

I want you to be left behind those empty walls
I taught you to see from behind those empty walls

From behind those empty walls
From behind those fucking walls
From behind those god damn walls
Those walls
Those walls
Источник: http://planeswwalker.livejournal.com/14777.html#cutid1
Остальные ответы
saiori Мыслитель (6279) 12 лет назад
вандербелл рулит сёдня!