Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

пожалуйста, помогите найти текст песни! очень надо. . заранее спасибо

Сашулька Мастер (1024), закрыт 13 лет назад
Лучший ответ
Maveric Мастер (2340) 13 лет назад
I'm not your Juliet, and you're not Romeo
But I will love you, baby - time will show:

I'll give you everything - and that's no compromise
See my broken wings - to your alibies
Crying 90 tears - no sacrifice
Broken souvenirs - in paradise
Oh, I never promised you love
Oh, when my heart is not enough
Oh, it's like an ocean of love to me

I'm not your Romeo - and you're not Juliet
After the curtain falls - I'll drive you mad
Oh baby, heaven, just sweet heaven has sent you
I'm not your Romeo - and you're not Juliet
But I will love you, love you, love you, drive you mad
Oh baby there will never be another you

Love on the telephone - it's killing me
I'll sail my ship alone - old memory
Back to Babylon - in my fantasy
Gonna lock my heart - and losing the key
Oh I never promised you love
Oh when my heart is not enough
Oh it's like an ocean of love to me

Another you, another you
СашулькаМастер (1024) 13 лет назад
ой, не ожидала ))) здорово, спасибо огромное )))
а откуда текст знаешь?
Maveric Мастер (2340) В интернете нашел только что)))Удачного пения)
Остальные ответы
Пользователь удален Ученик (229) 13 лет назад
I'm not your Juliet, and you're not Romeo
But I will love you baby, time will show

I'll give you everything, and that's no compromise
See my broken wings to your alibies
Crying 90 tears, no sacrifice
Broken souvenirs in paradise
Oh, I never promised you love
Oh, when my heart is not enough
Oh, it's like an ocean of love to me

I'm not your Romeo and you're not Juliet
After the curtain falls, I'll drive you mad
Oh, baby heaven, just sweet heaven has sent you
I'm not your Romeo and you're not Juliet
But I will love you, love you, love you, drive you mad
Oh, baby there will never be another you

Love on the telephone, it's killing me
I'll sail my ship alone, old memory
Back to Babylon, in my fantasy
Gonna lock my heart and losing the key
Oh, I never promised you love
Oh, when my heart is not enough
Oh, it's like an ocean of love to me
С уважением Андрей.
P.S песня хорошая. Мну понравилась.
СашулькаМастер (1024) 13 лет назад
спасибо и вам ))) песня просто супер ))))