Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

Помните песенку из мультика "Чип и Дейл"???

Пользователь удален Ученик (205), закрыт 11 лет назад
Вот, у кого-нибудь есть слова? Только я имею в виду полную версию, не заставку к мультфильму. Она начинается так:

Some times some crimes
Go slippin' through the cracks
But these two gumshoes
Are pickin' up the slack

There's no case too big, no case too small
When you need help just call

Ch-ch-ch-Chip 'n Dale
Rescue Rangers
Ch-ch-ch-Chip 'n Dale
When there's danger

СПАСИБО!!!
Лучший ответ
LordG Высший разум (109529) 13 лет назад
Вот это ??
Sometimes some crimes
Go slipping through the cracks
But these two
Gumshoes
Are picking up the slack
There's no case too big
No case too small
When you need help just call

CHORUS:
Ch-ch-ch-Chip 'N Dale's
Rescue Rangers
Ch-ch-ch-Chip 'N Dale
When there's danger
No, No, it never fails
Once they're involved
Somehow whatever's wrong gets solved

Fresh prints
Not since Watson and Mr. Holmes
Have two minds
So fine
Looked under every stone
When you need some help to save the day
They're never far away

CHORUS

Grey skies - it's trouble
Bad guys see double
When they're around
The chips are never down

SECOND CHORUS:
Ch-ch-ch-Chip 'N Dale's
Rescue Rangers
Ch-ch-ch-Chip 'N Dale
When there's danger
No, no, it never fails
They'll take the clues
And find the wheres and whys and whos

Grey skies - it's trouble
Bad guys see double
When they're around
The chips are never down

SECOND CHORUS

Остальные ответы
люд@ Профи (585) 13 лет назад
у меня есть фрагмент на мобильнике