Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоVK ComboВсе проекты

Люди! Срочно нужен текст песни "A midnight dancer" которую поет Arabesque

Саня Яровой Профи (836), закрыт 14 лет назад
!!!
Лучший ответ
Марта Купина Мастер (1818) 14 лет назад
ARABESQUE MIDNIGHT DANCER LYRICS
Hey, midnight dancer, oho-oho
Hey, big romancer, oho-oho
You are a sailor, a taylor, a jailer
You are from Ghana, Gagnana, Montana
Hey, midnight dancer, oho-oho
Hey, big romancer, oho-oho
So lady killing
So thrilling
I'm willing
Come on, let's do
The midnight dance

The band is playing
And you are saying:
("We should be thinking)
(About some drinking")
Well, mister Handsome
Why don't you get one
("I'm sorry, honey)
(I'm short off money")

We dance the night away
We have no time to play

The band goes Latin
His eyes grow satin:
("Let's do the tango)
(And the fandango")
Oh, Yotegiero
My caballero
("Bring me tequila)
(From Venezuela")

We dance the night away
We have no time to play

Hey, midnight dancer, oho-oho
Hey, big romancer, oho-oho
You are a sailor, a taylor, a jailer
You are from Ghana, Gagnana, Montana
Hey, midnight dancer, oho-oho
Hey, big romancer, oho-oho
So lady killing
So thrilling
I'm willing
Come on, lets do
The midnight dance
Остальные ответы
Королёв Александр Просветленный (24838) 14 лет назад
Midnight Dancer

Hey, midnight dancer, oho-oho
Hey, big romancer, oho-oho
You are a sailor, a taylor, a jailer
You are from Ghana, Gagana, Montana
Hey, midnight dancer, oho-oho
Hey, big romancer, oho-oho
So lady killing
So thrilling
I'm willing
Come on, lets do The midnight dance

The band is playing
And you are saying
We should be thinking
About some drinking
Well, mister handsome
Why don't you get one
I'm sorry, honey
I'm short off money
We dance the night away
We have no time to play

Hey midnight dancer...

The band goes Latin
His eyes grow satin
Let's do the tango
And the fandango
Oh, Yotegiero
My caballero
Bring me tequila
From Venezuela
We dance the night away
We have no time to play

Hey midnight dance...