Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискСмотриComboВсе проекты

помогите пожалуйста с переводом....))

Пользователь удален Знаток (410), закрыт 12 лет назад
на английский....

1 Студенты стали учиться лучше, так как полюбили свою будущую профессию.
2 Джек прибежал к финишу быстрее других спортсменов.
3 Я вас скорее отвезу на вокзал,чем вы доедете туда на метро.
4Он ездит очень быстро,гораздо быстрее,чем его отец.
5 Некоторые вещи в этом магазине лучше, чем в других, но они стоят гораздо дороже.
6Он покупает себе костюм не чаще одного раза в два года.
7Эта роза не такая красная,как та. Та гораздо краснее.
8 Она лучшая теннисистка нашего униврситета. Она тренируется не меньше пяти раз в неделю.
9 Этот цвет недостаточно яркий для меня. Мне нужно что-нибудь поярче.
Лучший ответ
{*@*} Просветленный (49678) 12 лет назад
1 Students began to study better because they have become interested in their future job.
2 Jack finished faster than other sportsmen.
3 I will drive you on station more faster, than you will reach there by the underground.
4 He drives very quickly, much faster, than his father.
5 Some things in this shop are better, than in others, but they cost much more expensively.
6 He buys a suit not more often than once in two years.
7 This rose is not such red, than that. That is more red.
8 She is the best tennis player in our university. She trains not less than five once a week.
9 This color insufficiently bright for me. I need something more brightly.
Остальные ответы
*** Мастер (1210) 12 лет назад
Students began to learn better, since they fell in love with their future profession. 2 Jack it came running to the finish of more rapid than other athletes. 3 I you will more often transport to the station, than you will arrive there on the metro. 4[On] drives very rapidly, much more rapid than its father. 5 some things in this store are better than in others, but they stand much more expensively. 6[On] buys to itself suit not more frequent than once a two years. 7[Eta] rose not as is red as that. That is much redder. 8 she is the best tennis player of our [univrsiteta]. It is trained not less than five once a week. 9 this color is insufficiently bright for me. To me it is necessary anything more striking