Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

Пришлите пожалуйста английский текст песни Димы Билана "Believe me "

SiLaNtIeV :):):) Ученик (102), закрыт 13 лет назад
Лучший ответ
Зинаида Петровна Профи (670) 13 лет назад
Even when the thunder and storm begins
I'll be standing strong like a tree in the wind
Nothing 's gonna move this mountain
or change my direction
I'm falling off the sky and I'm all alone
The curse that's inside is gonna break my fall (???)
Nothing 's gonna dim my light within

But if I keep going on
It will never be impossible, not today
yes, I 've got something to believe in
as long as I'm breathing
There is not a limit to what I can dream
yes, I've got something to believe in
Mission to keep climbing
Nothing else can stop me if I just believe
and I believe in me

Even when the world tries to pull me down
Tell me that I can't try to turn me around
I will let a put my fire out without know (???)

But if I keep going on
It will never be impossible, not today
yes, I 've got something to believe in
as long as I'm breathing
There is not a limit to what I can dream
yes, I've got something to believe in
Mission to keep climbing
Nothing else can stop me if I just believe
and I believe

I can do it all
Open every door
Turn unthinkable to reality, you'll see

I can do it all if I'm believing
as long as I'm breathing
There is not a limit to what I can dream
Believing, mission to keep climbing
Nothing else can stop me if I just believe
and I believe in me

Остальные ответы
дмитрий блохин Просветленный (28941) 13 лет назад
неужели в инете ещё не выложили???
Ирина Лупанова Мастер (1791) 13 лет назад
Текст песни "Believe me" (Евровидение 2008) - Дима Билан
муз. Jim Beanz, Дима Билан, сл. Jim Beanz, Дима Билан

Even when the thunder and storm begins
I’ll be standing strong like a tree in the wind
Nothing's gonna move this mountain
Or change my direction
I’m falling off that sky and I’m all alone
The courage that’s inside gonna break my fall
Nothing’s gonna deem my light within

But if I keep going on
It will never impossible, not today

Cause I’ve got something to believe in
As long as I’m breathing
There is not a limit to what I can dream
Cause I’ve got something to believe in
Mission to keep climbing
Nothing else can stop me if just believe
And I believe in me

Even when the world tries to pull me down
Tell me that I can, try to turn me around
I wont let them put my fire out, without no!

But if I keep going on
It will never impossible, not today

Cause I’ve got something to believe in
As long as I’m breathing
There is not a limit to what I can dream
Cause I’ve got something to believe in
Mission to keep climbing
Nothing else can stop me if just believe
And I believe:

I can do it all
Open every door
Turn unthinkable to reality
You’ll see - I can do it all and more!

Believing
As long as I’m breathing
There is not a limit to what I can dream
Cause I’ve got something to believe in
Believing
Mission to keep climbing
Nothing else can stop me if just believe
And I believe me
Ирина Папшева Мастер (1988) 13 лет назад
знаете, я бы вам порекомендовала рвотное.. .
оно все же как-то помягче по воздействию будет, чем послушивание/порчтение этой песни
Пользователь удален Профи (717) 13 лет назад
Текст песни / слова песни «Дима Билан - Believe Me (original)»

Even when the thunder and storm begins
I'll be standing stong like a tree in the wind
Nothing is gonna move this mountain or change my direction
Im falling off the sky and im all alone
the courage that's inside is gonna break my fall
nothing is gonna dim my light within
but if i keep going on it will never be impossible
not today.

Cause i got something to believe in
As long as im breathing
There is not a limit to what i can dream
Cause i got something to believe in
mission to keep climbing
nothing else can stop me if i just believe
And i believe in me.

even when the world tries to pull me down
tell me that i can't....try to turn me around
I wont let them put my fire out
but if i keep going on it will never be impossible
not today

Cause i got something to believe in
As long as im breathing
There is not a limit to what i can dream
Cause i got something to believe in
mission to keep climbing
nothing else can stop me if i just believe
And i believe in me

I can do it all, open every door
turn unthinkable to reality
you see i can do it all and more

Believing as long as im breathing
There is no limit to what i can dream
Believing mission to keep climbing
nothing else can stop me if i just believe
and i believe in me.

1 1 Ученик (104) 13 лет назад
набираешь в гугле "амальгамма" -выкидывает сайт-там все песни и тексты с переводом!!!