Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

Помогите правильно перевести несколько предложений о себе на английский язык.

Дмитрий Гаврилов Профи (696), закрыт 12 лет назад
Дополнен 12 лет назад
Моё имя Дмитрий.
Я родился в СССР, в городе Ленинград.
Большую часть детства я провёл в деревне у бабушки и дедушки.
Далее у меня было 10 лет обучения в школе, после чего я поступил в колледж.
В данный момент я учусь на экономическом факультете университета телекоммуникаций.
Я никогда не был за границей, но очень хочу побывать.
Особенно меня привлекает Исландия.
В Исландии очень интересная природа: горы, гейзеры, льды.
Надеюсь моя мечта сбудется.
Ещё я очень хочу начать заниматься йогой.
Йога укрепляет организм, морально и физически.
У меня всё ещё впереди и я этому рад.
Лучший ответ
Пользователь удален Мастер (1787) 12 лет назад
My name is Dmitry. I was born in the USSR, in Leningrad. The most part of my childhood I spent in the country, with my grandparents. Then I have been studying in school for 10 years. After that I entered the colledge. At present moment I am studying at the university of telecommunications, economic faculty. I have never been abroad, but I want to. Iceland attracts me especially. There is very interesting nature in Iceland: mountains, geysers, ice. I hope my dream will come true. I also want very much to start doing yoga. It strengthen the organism spiritually and physically. I have a lot ahead, and I am glad with this fact.
А перевод от Олечки совершенно никудышный.
Остальные ответы
Влад Райзберг Профи (556) 12 лет назад
Это будет тяжело если учесть что я не знаю что переводить
leopard Профи (773) 12 лет назад
Ну и где предложения на русском?
Олечка Знаток (434) 12 лет назад
Не знаю, правильно ли, но хоть что-то.. .

My name is Dmitry.
I borned in the USSR, in town Leningrad.
I conducted greater part of childhood in the country for a grandmother and grand-dad.
Further I had 10 years of teaching at school, whereupon I entered college.
Presently I study on the economic faculty of university of telecommunications.
I never was abroad, but very want to visit.
Especially I am attracted by Iceland.
There is very interesting nature in Iceland: mountains, geysers, ices.
I hope my dream will be sold off.
Yet I very want to begin to be engaged in yoga.
Yogi is strengthened by an organism, morally and physically.
For me still ahead and I am glad it.
___

Таня *** Гуру (4093) 12 лет назад
http://www.translate.ru/text.asp#tr_form

My name Dmitry. I was born in the USSR, in the city of Leningrad. I have spent the most part of the childhood in village at the grandmother and the grandfather. Further I had 10 years of training at school then I have arrived in college. At present I study at economic faculty of university of telecommunications. I never was abroad, but very much I wish to visit. Especially I am am involved with Iceland. In Iceland very interesting nature: mountains, geysers, ices. I hope my dream will come true. Still I very much wish to start to be engaged in yoga. The yoga strengthens an organism, morally and physically. At me still ahead and I am glad to it.
Источник: Интернет
Пользователь удален Ученик (105) 12 лет назад
My name is Dmitry.
I was born in the USSR, in Leningrad.
Most of my childhood I spent in my grandmother & grandfather’s village.
Then I studied at school for 10 years, after this entered a college.
Now I’m a student of the Telecommunications university, school of economics.
I’ve never been abroad, but I’m eager to visit a foreign country.
Particularly Iceland attracts me.
The nature is very interesting in Iceland: mountains, geysers, ice.
Hope my dream will come true.
Also I want to do yoga.
It strengthens the body, both morally & physically.
I have much in store for me & it makes me glad.

Ну, примерно так.
Максим К Мастер (1940) 12 лет назад
My name is Dmitry.
I was born in USSR in Leningrad-city.
Most part of my childhood i spent in the village with my grandmother and grandfather.
Then I had 10 years in school, afte that I went to college.
Today I study on economic faculty of Telecommunication University.
I`ve never been in other countries, but i really want to.
The most interesting is Iceland.
Iceland has a very interesting nature: mountines, geysers, glaciers.
I hope, my wish will come true.
Also i wish to study ioga very much.
Ioga strengthens organism both physically and mentally.
Everything in my life is still up ahead and i like it.