Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

АНглийский, помогите пожалуйста!!!!Нужно раскрыть скобки, употребив глагол в нужном времени и форме! Помогите

Пользователь удален Ученик (5), закрыт 12 лет назад
When I passed my exams at 16 i (decide) to continue my studies for 2 more years. The Sixth Form College in the nearest city (have) an open day, and that (help) me decide. On my thirst day there i (understand) that i (make) the wrong decision to come. The journey to the college (be) too long. The great number of studients there (feel) overwhelming. But since then i have settled in and i (make) new friends.
Лучший ответ
Anna Serova Мудрец (10237) 12 лет назад
1. decided
2. had
3. helped
4. understood
5. had made
6. was
7. felt
8. have made

#5!!!
Остальные ответы
vega15 Профи (882) 12 лет назад
decided
had
helped
undrestood
have made
was
felt
have made
Алексей Тамбовский Гуру (3405) 12 лет назад
When I passed I decided to continue my studies for 2 more years. The Sixth Form College in the nearest city had an open day, and that helped me decide. On my thirst day there i understood that i made the wrong decision to come. The journey to the college was too long. The great number of students there felt overhelming. But since then i have settled in and i have made new friends.
Светлана Халиуллина Профи (684) 12 лет назад
Anneta !!!Ученик (44) Открыт: 52 секунды назад
Добавить в друзья
АНглийский, помогите пожалуйста!!!! Нужно раскрыть скобки, употребив глагол в нужном времени и форме! Помогите
When I passed my exams at 16 i decidid to continue my studies for 2 more years. The Sixth Form College in the nearest city had an open day, and that help me decide. On my thirst day there i understanding that i mad the wrong decision to come. The journey to the college has be too long. The great number of studients there (feel) overwhelming. But since then i have settled in and i make new friends.
Лариса Кочкарова Знаток (257) 12 лет назад
это не точтно, ноя постораюсь
1/ decided to...
2/had, ..helped..
3/understood that i made...
4/is....
5/ are feel
6/ have made...
Наталья Уфимцева (Емичева) Мыслитель (7665) 12 лет назад
decided
had
helped
understood
had made
had been (Только так здесь!!!! )
felt
have made

Верняк!!!!