Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

помогите с английским

Елена Лычагина Ученик (233), закрыт 5 лет назад
А. Заполните предложения личными местоимениями.

1. … lives in Moscow.
2. … go into their classroom and sit down at the tables.
3. “Does … sometimes meet his friends at the office?” “Yes, … does.”
4. … have our English in the morning.
5. … doesn’t speak English to her teacher.
6. … don,t learn English, … learn French.
7. Do … have lesson in the morning?

B. Заполните пропуски предлогами, где необходимо.

1. My friend likes playing … chess. He spends a lot … time … it. Yesterday he played ches … six … the
evening and only got … home … ten.
2. We spent Sunday … the country. We went … there early … the morning and got back … town late …
the evening.
3. We decided to ask our friends … dinner tomorrow. … dinner we,re going … Central Park.
4. What are we having … dinner today?
5. We live … a block … flats … the centre … Leningrad. Our flat,s … the ground floor. There are three
rooms … it.
6. My grandparents work … a collective farm which is not very far … Moscow.

C. Расположите слова таким образом, чтобы получились предложения.

1. usually, it, me, to get, takes, my, an hour, to, office;
2. it, him, this, took, days, book, to read, ten;
3. her, takes, it, breakfast, twenty minutes, to have, always;
4. take, did, how long, it, to do, you, your, homework?

D. Переведите прилагательные на английский язык и образуйте их степени сравнения.

Узкий, грязный, широкий, важный, маленький, тонкий, голодный, красивый, плохой, счастливый,
странный, удобный, сердитый, громкий.

E. Заполните пропуски одним из следующих слов: else, more, still, other, another, yet.

1. What … books be Dickens, besides Oliver Twist, did you read in your childhood?
2. Who … wants to take part in this performance?
3. How many … days shall we travel about the country?
4. Will anybody … take part in the performance?
5. I think he’s … in the office, he doesn’t usually leave till seven.
6. What … would you like to buy?
7. Would you like to say anything … ?
8. I’ll have … cup of tea. I’m … thirsty.
9. I can’t go to the theatre today. Ask someone … to join you.
10. What … foreign languages does your friend speak?
Лучший ответ
Марина Шавель Мудрец (16277) 5 лет назад
А. Заполните предложения личными местоимениями.

1. …He/she lives in Moscow.
2. …They go into their classroom and sit down at the tables.
3. “Does he… sometimes meet his friends at the office?” “Yes, …he does.”
4. …We have our English in the morning.
5. …She doesn’t speak English to her teacher.
6. …I don,t learn English, I… learn French.
7. Do you… have lesson in the morning?

B. Заполните пропуски предлогами, где необходимо.

1. My friend likes playing … chess. He spends a lot …of time playing… it. Yesterday he played ches from… six …in the
evening and only got … home at… ten.
2. We spent Sunday in… the country. We went … there early in… the morning and got back …to town late in…
the evening.
3. We decided to ask our friends out for… dinner tomorrow. For… dinner we,re going to… Central Park.
4. What are we having for… dinner today?
5. We live in… a block …of flats at… the centre …of Leningrad. Our flat,s …on the ground floor. There are three
rooms in… it.
6. My grandparents work …on a collective farm which is not very far …from Moscow.

C. Расположите слова таким образом, чтобы получились предложения.

1. usually, it, takes me,an hour to get, to my, office;
2. it, took him ten days to read this book.
3. it always takes her twenty minutes to have breakfast.
4. how long, did it take you, to do your, homework?
Остальные ответы
Катерина фирсова Ученик (144) 5 лет назад
Приветик, вот смотри сайт http://gg.gg/Pomogu тут должны быть ответы...
Aмалия ... Гуру (3195) 5 лет назад
A. He or She. We. He...Yes, he does. We. She. I...I. They.

B. The. Of...for. From 6 in theevening...to home at 10. In the.We went there early in the morning ...to town late in the evening. B.до 3 предложения сделала.
Елена ЛычагинаУченик (233) 5 лет назад
именно помощи так как это не все мое задание.
Aмалия ... Гуру (3195) Вот это да.
Елена ЛычагинаУченик (233) 5 лет назад
спасибо.
Aмалия ... Гуру (3195) Да не за что
рома такмаков Ученик (171) 4 года назад
1. …He/she lives in Moscow.
2. …They go into their classroom and sit down at the tables.
3. “Does he… sometimes meet his friends at the office?” “Yes, …he does.”
4. …We have our English in the morning.
5. …She doesn’t speak English to her teacher.
6. …I don,t learn English, I… learn French.
7. Do you… have lesson in the morning?

B. Заполните пропуски предлогами, где необходимо.

1. My friend likes playing … chess. He spends a lot …of time playing… it. Yesterday he played ches from… six …in the
evening and only got … home at… ten.
2. We spent Sunday in… the country. We went … there early in… the morning and got back …to town late in…
the evening.
3. We decided to ask our friends out for… dinner tomorrow. For… dinner we,re going to… Central Park.
4. What are we having for… dinner today?
5. We live in… a block …of flats at… the centre …of Leningrad. Our flat,s …on the ground floor. There are three
rooms in… it.
6. My grandparents work …on a collective farm which is not very far …from Moscow.

C. Расположите слова таким образом, чтобы получились предложения.

1. usually, it, takes me,an hour to get, to my, office;
2. it, took him ten days to read this book.
3. it always takes her twenty minutes to have breakfast.
4. how long, did it take you, to do your, homework?