Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

Помогите с текстом по английскому!!

Катя .... Знаток (349), закрыт 11 лет назад
Дополнен 12 лет назад
В этот текст нужно вставить предлоги

The name ___ Mr Blake's elder sister is Rosy. Rosy and her husband Richard Green live ___ a small house not far ___ London. There is a garden ___ it. ___ the ground floor there is a sitting-room, a kitchen and a study. ___ the first floor there is a bedroom and a bathroom. When you come ___ the sitting-room you see that the room is cost and sunny. It is a large room but there is not much furniture ___ it. There are two comfortable armchairs, a coffee-table, a sofa and a standard lamp. ____ the coffe-table there is a nice wall lamp. ____ the floor there is a white carpet. Richard's study isn't large. There are bookshelves ___ the wall ___ a lot of books ___ them. There is a fireplace ___ the study. Rosy and Richard often invite friends ___ their place to speak ___ the latest events and to listen ___ music.
Лучший ответ
Марина Гуру (4178) 12 лет назад
The name _of_ Mr Blake's elder sister is Rosy. Rosy and her husband Richard Green live _in_ a small house not far _from__ London. There is a garden _around\near\behind__ it. __On_ the ground floor there is a sitting-room, a kitchen and a study. _On_ the first floor there is a bedroom and a bathroom. When you come _into_ the sitting-room you see that the room is cost and sunny. It is a large room but there is not much furniture _in_ it. There are two comfortable armchairs, a coffee-table, a sofa and a standard lamp. __On__ the coffe-table there is a nice wall lamp. __On__ the floor there is a white carpet. Richard's study isn't large. There are bookshelves _on__ the wall _with__ a lot of books _on_ them. There is a fireplace _in_ the study. Rosy and Richard often invite friends _to_ their place to speak _about_ the latest events and to listen _to_ music.
Остальные ответы
Venni Vidi Vinci! Гуру (3083) 12 лет назад
of, in, from, near, on, on, to, in, on, on, on and on, in, to, on, to.
Шарлиз Терон Просветленный (43474) 12 лет назад
of, in, from, near, on, on, in, in, on, on, on, with, on, in, in, about, to