Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоVK ComboВсе проекты

Переведите с руского на английский язык!!

Психо патко )))) Ученик (20), закрыт 13 лет назад
и запасы соли. Милостивые господа распределяли и съестные припасы – копченое мясо, вяленую рыбу, овощи, фрукты и муку. Доля добросовестных работников была посолиднее, доля нерадивых – поменьше. Обремененные большой семьей получали дополнительный сухой паек.

Со временем обычай изменился – в Boxing Day стало принято раздавать коробки с подарками «молочнику и почтальону» , то есть людям, услугами которых приходилось пользоваться в течение года.
Boxing Day празднуют в Великобритании, Канаде и многих других странах Британского содружества. Этот день принято проводить в кругу семьи и друзей. Государственные учреждения и маленькие магазинчики, как правило, закрыты, но в больших торговых центрах не протолкнуться: народ носится по магазинам, торопясь воспользоваться солидными послерождественскими скидками.
Лучший ответ
Mary Знаток (267) 13 лет назад
And salt stocks. Mercy misters distributed also edibles – smoked meat, вяленую fish, vegetables, fruit and a flour. The share of conscientious workers was more solid, the share careless – is less. Burdened with the big family received an additional box lunch. In due course the custom has changed – in Boxing Day it became accepted to distribute boxes with gifts «молочнику and to the postman», that is to the people which services should use within a year. Boxing Day celebrate in Great Britain, Canada and many other countries of the British commonwealth. It is accepted to spend this day in the bosom of the family both friends. Official bodies and small little shops, as a rule, are closed, but in the big shopping centres not to force the way: the people rush on shops, hurrying up to take advantage solid послерождественскими of discounts.
Остальные ответы
Анютка Рычкова Мудрец (15423) 13 лет назад

and supplies of salt. Merciful gentlemen distributing food and supplies - smoked meat, vyalenuyu fish, vegetables, fruits and flour. The share of bona fide workers were posolidnee, the proportion of negligent - smaller. Encumbered big family received an additional dry ration.

Over time, the custom has changed - in the Boxing Day has come to be handing out boxes of gifts «milkman and postman», that is, people whose services were used in the course of the year.
Boxing Day is celebrated in Britain, Canada and many other parts of the British Commonwealth. The day taken hold in the family and friends. Public institutions and small shops are usually closed, but in large shopping malls are not protolknutsya: people worn shopping, toropjas take solid poslerozhdestvenskimi discounts.
Иван Жданов Профи (961) 13 лет назад
And stocks of salt. Mercy misters distributed also edibles? Smoked meat, вяленую a fish, vegetables, fruit and a flour. The share of conscientious workers was more solid, a share careless? It is less. Burdened by the big family received an additional dry ration. In due course the custom has changed? In Boxing Day it became accepted to distribute boxes with gifts? молочнику and to the postman?, that is to people which services should use within a year. Boxing Day celebrate in the Great Britain, Canada and many other things the countries of British Commonwealth. This day can be spent in a circle of family and friends. Official bodies and small магазинчики, as a rule, are closed, but in greater shopping centers to not force the way: people rushes on shops, hurrying up to take advantage solid after christmas of discounts
Главная Киноша Мастер (2257) 13 лет назад
And salt stocks. Mercy misters distributed also edibles – smoked meat, вяленую fish, vegetables, fruit and a flour. The share of conscientious workers was more solid, the share careless – is less. Burdened with the big family received an additional box lunch. In due course the custom has changed – in Boxing Day it became accepted to distribute boxes with gifts «молочнику and to the postman», that is to the people which services should use within a year. Boxing Day celebrate in Great Britain, Canada and many other countries of the British commonwealth. It is accepted to spend this day in the bosom of the family both friends. Official bodies and small little shops, as a rule, are closed, but in the big shopping centres not to force the way: the people rush on shops, hurrying up to take advantage solid послерождественскими of discounts.