Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

Помогите перевести предложения с английского.

Данилушкин Эдуард Ученик (226), закрыт 12 лет назад
Нужно перевести предложения с английского (!!!не через переводчик) . Заранее благодарю.
Все предложения на юридическую тему.

There are about 5000 barristers who defend or prosecute in superior courts of England. Power of attorney is a document authorizing someone to act for you, usually in contract and financal matters.

America's Supreme Court is the final Appellate Court in all cases.

A bankrupt is a person or firm whose assets and earnings are not enough to pay his debts and declares bankruptcy.

When the trial ended, the jury agreed the prosecutor's charge and found the defendant guilty.

The defence called the doctor as a witness who testified that Mrs. Mullins was in great pain.

Several people including a Russian surgeon have been suspected of commiting a mysterious murder.

Giving false testimony is punishable by law.

Police warn that this criminal cpuld be armed & dangerous, ascar is his distinguisging mark. The man you see in the is wanted for murder.

The legal system includes coroners' courts witch investigate violent, sudden or unnatural.

A stranger was accused od murder.

The number of injured victims is said to be between four & fourteen.

A defence lawyer cross-examine the witness.
Лучший ответ
Di Гуру (3947) 12 лет назад
There are about 5000 barristers who defend or prosecute in superior courts of England. Power of attorney is a document authorizing someone to act for you, usually in contract and financal matters.
В Верховных Судах Англии примерно 5000 адвокатов, которые защищают, либо выступают в качестве обвинителя. Власть адвоката в документе, который уполномочивает его выступать от вашего имени, обычно по контракту, в котором оговорена финансовая сторона дела.

America's Supreme Court is the final Appellate Court in all cases.
Верховный Суд Америки – это высший апелляционный суд во всех разбирательствах.

A bankrupt is a person or firm whose assets and earnings are not enough to pay his debts and declares bankruptcy.
Банкротом объявляет себя человек или фирма, имущество и прибыль которых недостаточное, чтобы оплатить долги.

When the trial ended, the jury agreed the prosecutor's charge and found the defendant guilty.
Когда судебный процесс окончен, присяжные выслушивают решение судьи и признают обвиняемого виновным.

The defence called the doctor as a witness who testified that Mrs. Mullins was in great pain.
Защита позвала доктора так как свидетелю, который давал показания в пользу (или против в зависимости от контекста) этой миссис Mullins, стало плохо

Several people including a Russian surgeon have been suspected of commiting a mysterious murder.
Несколько человек, включая русского хирурга, были под подозрением в совершении загадочного преступления.

Giving false testimony is punishable by law.
Дача ложных показаний преследуется законом.

Police warn that this criminal cpuld be armed & dangerous, ascar is his distinguisging mark. The man you see in the is wanted for murder.
Полиция предупредила что возможно преступник вооружен и опасен (ascar is his distinguisging mark – проверьте правильность напечатанного) . Человек, которого вы видели разыскивается за убийство.

The legal system includes coroners' courts witch investigate violent, sudden or unnatural.
Законодательство включает в себя коронерский суд, который расследует насильственное, непреднамеренное или преступление с особой жестокостью.

A stranger was accused od murder.
Незнакомца обвинили в убийстве.

The number of injured victims is said to be between four & fourteen.
Количество пострадавших объявлено от 4 до 14

A defence lawyer cross-examine the witness.
Защита подвергает свидетеля перекрестному допросу.
Остальные ответы
Пользователь удален Ученик (107) 12 лет назад
В интернете есть отличный переводчик prompt - не надо мучиться долго. А лучше всего вообще воспользоваться словарем - так надежнее