Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

Помогите сделать упражнение по английскому языку.

Elena Ученик (216), закрыт 12 лет назад
Вместо пропусков употребите знакомые вам прилагательные.
My room is …. .
This lamp is …. .
Is the table …. ?
The house is … .
Ann has got a … dog.

Лучший ответ
irise Гуру (3743) 12 лет назад
My room is cosy.
This lamp is big.
Is the table round?
The house is white.
Ann has got a little dog.
Остальные ответы
Manshuk -дочь Трояна Ученик (180) 12 лет назад
My room is modern
This lamp is French
Is the table reserved
The house is luxurious.
Ann has got a glamorous dog.
Grinch@ Просветленный (45104) 12 лет назад
My room is spacious.
This lamp is broken.
Is the table wooden ?
The house is old
Ann has got a playful dog.
Olga Tishineva Просветленный (40446) 12 лет назад
Вместо пропусков употребите знакомые вам прилагательные.
My room is large and light.
This lamp is green.
Is the table round?
The house is comfortable.
Ann has got a nice dog.