Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоVK ComboВсе проекты

люди помогите пожалуйста оч срочно

маша принтова Ученик (11), закрыт 13 лет назад
нужен рассказ на английском языке про новый год в америке желательно не слишком сложный помогите кто нибудь!!!
Лучший ответ
Hermiona Мудрец (10805) 13 лет назад
Уважаемая Маша Принтова! С Наступающим Вас!
вот текст: American celebrate Cristmas on Desember 25. Cristmas is a religious holidai and one of the happiest holidais of the year, becauseit is the day that Cristmas weeks before. Wi buy gifts for our family and friends. We choose a tree and decorate it with ornaments and lights.And we prepare spesial foods and cookies. Cristmas is also the day that Santa Claus visits us and brings us presents in bright paper and ribbons. He delivers them on Cristmas Eve, the night before Cristmas, when we are sleeping. How does he get into our house? He climbs down the chimney and leaves the presents under the Cristmas tree. In the morning, we open our presents together and then we go to church. People with each other a Merry Cristmas!
Вот такой вот рассказ про то как проводят Рождество в Америке: Они загадывают желания и дед мороз оставляет им подарки, которые они на утро находят под праздничной елкой.
Счастливого Нового Года!!!!
Остальные ответы
White Rabbit Искусственный Интеллект (313087) 13 лет назад
Но в Америке не празднуют Новый Год!
Там празднуют РОЖДЕСТВО!!!!