Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискСмотриComboВсе проекты

Как запустить консоль командной строки в Hadoop?

Николай Извеков Ученик (100), закрыт 1 год назад
Установил Hadoop на Windows (http://javacore.ru/topic/117-hadoop.htm). namenode и cluster запускается нормально.
А где команды вводить (например, загрузить файл в HDFS)? Где расположена консоль?
Лучший ответ
Оксана Попова Гуру (3053) 1 год назад
Зачем вам хадуп если ответы на ответах ищете?
Остальные ответы
gowsi saran Ученик (102) 10 месяцев назад
Use start-dfs.sh on the node you want the Namenode to run on. This will bring up HDFS with the Namenode running on the machine you ran the command on and Datanodes on the machines listed in the slaves file. Use start-mapred.
https://www.gangboard.com/big-data-training/hadoop-admin-training
Trainings Adda Ученик (118) 4 месяца назад
The research report also provides a detailed analysis of Hadoop and Big Data Analytics applications and benchmarking with a greater focus on the pros and cons of Hadoop, Big Data Analytics and the competitive analysis of large companies. Know more details: https://www.trainingsadda.in/what-is-the-future-scope-of-hadoop-technology/