Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

Песня Бритни Спирс womtnizer? Коротко о чем? Помогите мне, непросвещенной в английском

тигра Мастер (1357), закрыт 12 лет назад
Дополнен 12 лет назад
womenizer вернее.Даже тут опечаталась
Лучший ответ
Катерина П. Гуру (3932) 12 лет назад
Superstar
Where you from, how's it going?
I know you
Gotta clue, what you’re doing?
You can play brand new to all the other chicks out here
But I know what you are, what you are, baby

Look at you
Gettin' more than just a re-up
Baby, you
Got all the puppets with their strings up
Fakin' like a good one, but I call 'em like I see 'em
I know what you are, what you are, baby

Womanizer, Woman-Womanizer, you’re a Womanizer
Oh, Womanizer, oh you’re a Womanizer, baby
You-you-you are
You-you-you are
Womanizer, Womanizer, Womanizer

Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah
Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah
(spoken) «You got me goin’
You’re oh so charmin’
But I can’t do it
You Womanizer»

Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah
Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah
(spoken) «You say I’m crazy
I got you’re crazy
You’re nothin’ but a
Womanizer»

Daddy-O
You got the swagger of a champion
Too bad for you
You just can't find the right companion
I guess when you have one too many, makes it hard
It could be easy, who you are
That’s just who you are, baby

Lollipop
Must mistake me; you’re the sucker
To think that I
Would be a victim, not another
Say it, play it how you wanna
But no way I'm ever gonna fall for you,
Never you, baby

Womanizer, Woman-Womanizer, you’re a Womanizer
Oh, Womanizer, oh you’re a Womanizer, baby
You-you-you are
You-you-you are
Womanizer, Womanizer, Womanizer

Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah
Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah
(spoken) «You got me goin’
You’re oh so charmin’
But I can’t do it
You Womanizer»

Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah
Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah
(spoken) «You say I’m crazy
I got you’re crazy
You’re nothin’ but a
Womanizer»

Maybe if we both lived in a different world
(Womanizer, Womanizer, Womanizer, Womanizer)
It would be all good, and maybe I could be ya girl
But I can't 'cause we don't
You…

Womanizer, Woman-Womanizer, you’re a Womanizer
Oh, Womanizer, oh you’re a Womanizer, baby
You-you-you are
You-you-you are
Womanizer, Womanizer, Womanizer

Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah
Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah
(spoken) «You got me goin’
You’re oh so charmin’
But I can’t do it
You Womanizer»

Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah
Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah
(spoken) «You say I’m crazy
I got you’re crazy
You’re nothin’ but a
Womanizer»
Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah
Boy, don't try to front
I-I know just-just what you are, ah, ah

Womanizer, Woman-Womanizer, you’re a Womanizer
Oh, Womanizer, oh you’re a Womanizer, baby

"Бабник"

Суперзвезда…
Откуда ты? Как жизнь?
Я знаю тебя.
Ты хоть понимаешь, что делаешь?
Ты можешь разыгрывать из себя кого угодно перед другими,
Но я-то знаю, какой ты, малыш…

Когда я смотрю на тебя,
Мне словно вбрызгивают двойную дозу наркотика.
Малыш,
Ты хорошо играешь свою роль,
Притворяясь хорошим, но я знаю, что это блеф,
Я знаю, какой ты, малыш…

Бабник, ты бабник,
Ты бабник, малыш.
Ты, ты, ты
Ты, ты, ты
Бабник…

Парень, не отнекивайся,
Ведь я знаю, какой ты…
Парень, не отнекивайся,
Ведь я знаю, какой ты…
Ты меня заводишь,
Ты такой очаровашка,
Но я не могу этого сделать,
Потому что ты бабник

Парень, не отнекивайся,
Ведь я знаю, какой ты…
Парень, не отнекивайся,
Ведь я знаю, какой ты…
Ты говоришь, что я безумная,
Ведь я свожу тебя с ума,
А сам ты – ни больше, ни меньше -
Обычный бабник

Парень,
Ты самодоволен и самоуверен – настоящий победитель.
Но что в этом хорошего,
Ведь ты всё равно не можешь найти достойную спутницу.
Когда прете
Остальные ответы
Maria Знаток (427) 12 лет назад
Хоть и не люблю Бритни, но по-моему песня супер!!!