Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискСмотриComboВсе проекты

Найдите несколько фраз, отличных от английского, и дайте им англ соответствия

Муркет Мыслитель (5717), закрыт 11 лет назад
Лучший ответ
Анита Суар Знаток (383) 11 лет назад
ye'll tak' ==you will take, I'll tak'==I'll take, afore ye== before you, bonnie== fine< beautiful, o'==of, twas there== It was there, comin' out, the gloamin', it kens nae, tho' the waeful есть расхождения чисто орфографические, лексические и грамматические. Ещё увидела- WEE== little, birdies==birds
Источник: смотрю в текст красно-черный и сопоставляю с тем, что знаю
Остальные ответы
Helene Ellenschlaeger Просветленный (33143) 11 лет назад
Where me and my true love will ne-er meet again

By YOUR bonnie banks and by YOUR bonnie braes,
Where the sun shines bright on Loch Lomond.
WHERE ME AND MY TRUE LOVE WILL NEVER MEET AGAIN,
On the bonnie(BEAUTIFUL), bonnie banks of Loch Lomond.

Refrain:
Oh YOU'll take the high road and I'll take the low road,
And I'll be in Scotland BEFORE YOU;
But me and my true love will never meet again
On the bonnie, bonnie banks of Loch Lomond.

'Twas then that we parted in yon shady glen,
On the steep, steep side of Ben Lomond,
Where in deep purple hue the Hieland hills we view,
And the moon comin' out in the gloamin'.
The wee (LITTLE) birdies sing and the wild flowers spring,
And in sunshine the waters are sleeping;
But the broken heart will NOT KNOW second spring again,
THOUGH THE WORLD DOES NOT KNOW HOW WE ARE GRIEVING