Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоVK ComboВсе проекты

Срочнооо!!! Английский помогите пожалуйста?

хореография хрг Ученик (94), закрыт 6 месяцев назад
Вопрос 88: This jacket is too small. I need a bigger ________ .
a) tights
b) T-shirt
c) buy
d) try
e) size

Вопрос 89: Martha ______me for a coffee every morning. She works near me.
a) is meeting
b) meet
c) meets
d) met
e) has met

Вопрос 90: Let’s invite your friend ___ the party.
a) to

Вопрос 91: Gina _____to the Olympics when she was in London.
a) has gone
b) went
c) goes
d) is going
e) is gone

Вопрос 92: The class ____ at 6 o’clock
a) finish
b) finishis
c) finishes
d) is finish
e) does finish

Вопрос 93: My grandmother ______ never flown anywhere.
a) is
b) was
c) has
d) have
e) were

Вопрос 94: A changing room is a room ___ people try on clothes.
a) which
b) that
c) where
d) why
e) who

Вопрос 95: I live in London, but my sister _____ in New York.
a) live
b) does live
c) lives
d) do not live
e) do live

Вопрос 96: The shops in our city ____ at 9.30 a.m.
a) is open
b) open
c) opens
d) openses
e) opensis

Вопрос 97: The color of this skirt doesn’t _____me at all.
a) suit
b) suits
c) go
d) fit
e) match

Вопрос 98:__________ a lot of coffee ?
a) drink you
b) you drink
c) do you drink
d) you do drink
e) does you drink

Вопрос 99: The children ____a lot of noise last night.
a) do
b) did
c) make
d) made
e) were

Вопрос 100: It’s Monday night, so you need to ____ the rubbish out.
a) do
b) make
c) take
d) took
e) have

Вопрос 101: I _______Tom some money last week, and he hasn’t paid me back.
a) borrowed
b) lent
c) spent
d) spend
e) have spend

Вопрос 102: My university course finishes ______ June.
a) in
b) on
c) at
d) of
e) is

Вопрос 103: I don’t go __________ to eat very often.
a) off
b) out
c) up
d) for
e) to

Вопрос 104: Have you ever seen any Italian film?
a) Yes, I have
b) Yes
c) Yes, I was
d) Yes, I saw
e) Yes, I did

Вопрос 105: I ___ my parents tonight.
a) saw
b) see
c) am seeing
d) seeing
e) seen

Вопрос 106: Who’s paying __________ the tickets?
a) on
b) for
c) to
d) in
e) of

Вопрос 107: She __________ at the hotel very late last night.
a) got
b) go
c) arrived
d) went
e) gone

Вопрос 108: What did you think __________ the book?
a) for
b) off
c) of
d) on
e) in

Вопрос 109: Have you __________ your bed this morning?
a) done
b) made
c) cleaned
d) make
e) did make

Вопрос 110: This lesson started ____9.15. You’re late again!
a) at
b) on
c) in
d) of
e) over

Вопрос 111: I’m going to __________ Jill to our party this weekend.
a) speak
b) invite
c) stay
d) say
e) tell

Вопрос 112: How do you __________ this word?
a) repeat
b) underline
c) pronounce
d) say
e) speak

Вопрос 113: We’re _______at a campsite because the hotels are too expensive.
a) hiring
b) staying
c) renting
d) selling
e) paying

Вопрос 114: Don’t worry _______the washing up. I’ll do it later.
a) about
b) on
c) for
d) of
e) up

Вопрос 115: ______ dessert, but I’ll have one tonight.
a) I usually have
b) I’m not usually have
c) I have usually
d) I’m not usually has
e) I don’t usually have
Вопрос 116: Paul left school _____ 2010.
a) in
b) on
c) at
d) of
e) off

Вопрос 117: I can’t go. I ___ my jacket.
a) didn’t clean
b) hasn’t cleaned
c) haven’t cleaned
d) don’t clean
e) am not clean

Вопрос 118: I’m looking for someone ______can speak Spanish.
a) who
b) what
c) how
d) why
e) whose
Лучший ответ
Лида Высший разум (111935) 8 месяцев назад
Вопрос 88: This jacket is too small. I need a bigger ________ .
e) size

Вопрос 89: Martha ______me for a coffee every morning. She works near me.
c) meets

Вопрос 90: Let’s invite your friend ________ . the party.
a) to

Вопрос 91: Gina _____to the Olympics when she was in London.
b) went

Вопрос 92: The class ____ at 6 o’clock
c) finishes

Вопрос 93: My grandmother ______ never flown anywhere.
c) has

Вопрос 94: A changing room is a room ______ people try on clothes.
c) where

Вопрос 95: I live in London, but my sister _____ in New York.
c) lives

Вопрос 96: The shops in our city ____ at 9.30 a.m.
b) open

Вопрос 97: The color of this skirt doesn’t _____me at all.
e) match

Вопрос 98:__________ a lot of coffee ?
c) do you drink

Вопрос 99: The children ____a lot of noise last night.
d) made

Вопрос 100: It’s Monday night, so you need to ____ the rubbish out.
c) take

Вопрос 101: I _______Tom some money last week, and he hasn’t paid me back.
a) borrowed

Вопрос 102: My university course finishes ______ June.
a) in

Вопрос 103: I don’t go __________ to eat very often.
b) out

Вопрос 104: Have you ever seen any Italian film?
a) Yes, I have

Вопрос 105: I ___ my parents tonight.
c) am seeing

Вопрос 106: Who’s paying __________ the tickets?
b) for

Вопрос 107: She __________ at the hotel very late last night.
c) arrived

Вопрос 108: What did you think __________ the book?
c) of

Вопрос 109: Have you __________ your bed this morning?
b) made

Вопрос 110: This lesson started ____9.15. You’re late again!
a) at

Вопрос 111: I’m going to __________ Jill to our party this weekend.
b) invite

Вопрос 112: How do you __________ this word?
c) pronounce

Вопрос 113: We’re _______at a campsite because the hotels are too expensive.
b) staying

Вопрос 114: Don’t worry _______the washing up. I’ll do it later.
a) about

Вопрос 115: ______ dessert, but I’ll have one tonight.
e) I don’t usually have

Вопрос 116: Paul left school _____ 2010.
a) in

Вопрос 117: I can’t go. I ___ my jacket.
c) haven’t cleaned

Вопрос 118: I’m looking for someone ______can speak Spanish.
a) who
Остальные ответы
Nadya F Искусственный Интеллект (125022) 8 месяцев назад
Вопрос 88: This jacket is too small. I need a bigger ________ .
a) tights
b) T-shirt
c) buy
d) try
e) size+

Вопрос 89: Martha ______me for a coffee every morning. She works near me.
a) is meeting
b) meet
c) meets+
d) met
e) has met

Вопрос 90: Let’s invite your friend __to_ the party.
a) to

Вопрос 91: Gina _____to the Olympics when she was in London.
a) has gone
b) went+
c) goes
d) is going
e) is gone

Вопрос 92: The class ____ at 6 o’clock
a) finish
b) finishis
c) finishes+
d) is finish
e) does finish

Вопрос 93: My grandmother ______ never flown anywhere.
a) is
b) was
c) has+
d) have
e) were

Вопрос 94: A changing room is a room ___ people try on clothes.
a) which
b) that
c) where+
d) why
e) who

Вопрос 95: I live in London, but my sister _____ in New York.
a) live
b) does live
c) lives+
d) do not live
e) do live

Вопрос 96: The shops in our city ____ at 9.30 a.m.
a) is open
b) open+
c) opens
d) openses
e) opensis

Вопрос 97: The color of this skirt doesn’t _____me at all.
a) suit+
b) suits
c) go
d) fit
e) match

Вопрос 98:__________ a lot of coffee ?
a) drink you
b) you drink
c) do you drink+
d) you do drink
e) does you drink

Вопрос 99: The children ____a lot of noise last night.
a) do
b) did
c) make
d) made+
e) were

Вопрос 100: It’s Monday night, so you need to ____ the rubbish out.
a) do
b) make
c) take+
d) took
e) have

Вопрос 101: I _______Tom some money last week, and he hasn’t paid me back.
a) borrowed+
b) lent
c) spent
d) spend
e) have spend

Вопрос 102: My university course finishes ______ June.
a) in+
b) on
c) at
d) of
e) is

Вопрос 103: I don’t go __________ to eat very often.
a) off
b) out+
c) up
d) for
e) to

Вопрос 104: Have you ever seen any Italian film?
a) Yes, I have+
b) Yes
c) Yes, I was
d) Yes, I saw
e) Yes, I did

Вопрос 105: I ___ my parents tonight.
a) saw
b) see
c) am seeing+
d) seeing
e) seen

Вопрос 106: Who’s paying __________ the tickets?
a) on
b) for+
c) to
d) in
e) of

Вопрос 107: She __________ at the hotel very late last night.
a) got
b) go
c) arrived+
d) went
e) gone

Вопрос 108: What did you think __________ the book?
a) for
b) off
c) of+
d) on
e) in

Вопрос 109: Have you __________ your bed this morning?
a) done
b) made+
c) cleaned
d) make
e) did make

Вопрос 110: This lesson started ____9.15. You’re late again!
a) at+
b) on
c) in
d) of
e) over

Вопрос 111: I’m going to __________ Jill to our party this weekend.
a) speak
b) invite+
c) stay
d) say
e) tell

Вопрос 112: How do you __________ this word?
a) repeat
b) underline
c) pronounce+
d) say
e) speak

Вопрос 113: We’re _______at a campsite because the hotels are too expensive.
a) hiring
b) staying+
c) renting
d) selling
e) paying

Вопрос 114: Don’t worry _______the washing up. I’ll do it later.
a) about+
b) on
c) for
d) of
e) up

Вопрос 115: ______ dessert, but I’ll have one tonight.
a) I usually have
b) I’m not usually have
c) I have usually
d) I’m not usually has
e) I don’t usually have+
Вопрос 116: Paul left school _____ 2010.
a) in+
b) on
c) at
d) of
e) off

Вопрос 117: I can’t go. I ___ my jacket.
a) didn’t clean
b) hasn’t cleaned
c) haven’t cleaned+
d) don’t clean
e) am not clean

Вопрос 118: I’m looking for someone ______can speak Spanish.
a) who+
b) what
c) how
d) why
e) whose