Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоVK ComboВсе проекты

Косвенная речь в английском

Олег Сироткин Ученик (119), закрыт 1 месяц назад
Помогите пожалуйста , нужно переделать предложения в косвенную речь
Лучший ответ
Joseph Просветленный (31105) 1 месяц назад
1. He told me he was going to the theater that night . 2. Mike said he had spoken to Mr. Brown that morning. 3. He told her he would do it that day if he had time. 4. I told them I could give them my uncle's address. 5. Oleg said that his room was on the second floor. 6. He said he was sure she would ring him up when she was back in St. Petersburg. 7. Misha said that he had seen them at his parents' house the year before. 8. He said he hadn't seen his cousin that day. 9. She said that she didn’t go to that shop very often. 10. Tom said he had already had breakfast, so he wasn’t hungry. 11. He said he had just received a letter from his uncle.
Остальные ответы
Алексей Шиляев Мастер (2071) 1 месяц назад
1. He said he was going to the theater tonight.
2. Mike said he spoke to Mr. Brown this morning.
3. He told her he would do it today if I had time.
4. I told them I could give you my uncle's address.
5. Oleg said that his room is on the second floor.
6. He said he was sure she would call him when she returned to St. Petersburg.
7. Misha said that he saw them at my parents' house last year.
8. He said he hadn't seen his cousin today.
9. She said that he doesn't go to this store very often.
10. Tom said he had already had breakfast, so he's not hungry.
11. He said he had just received a letter from his uncle.