Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиКалендарьОблакоЗаметкиВсе проекты

Помогите пожалуйста в заданием

иван горохов Ученик (96), закрыт 1 месяц назад
Лучший ответ
Partizan Мастер (1146) 1 месяц назад
The headlights are badly adjusted. I can only see about 10 metres in front of the car.
I don’t really know how to change gear. I’ve always driven automatics.
When the traffic is heavy, just stay in the same lane and relax.
There’s ice on the road, You’re going to skid if you’re not careful.
You can get a driving licence at the age of seventeen in Britain.
Don’t forget! When you see an obstacle, there’s a certain amount of thinking time before you actually brake.
When a car alarm goes off in our street, no one takes any notice at all.
Keep the windscreen wipers nice and clean. A clear view of the road is absolutely essential.
People can get very bad-tempered even violent when they’re sitting in a traffic jam.
It’s difficult to overtake on narrow country roads with a big lorry in front of you.
Before you change gear on a manual car, you have to press the clutch down.
The car’s slipping backwards down a hill. Put the handbrake on!
It’s amazing the way the airbag inflates so fast when a car hits something.
Clunk click every trip. Always fasten your seatbelt.
It’s OK. Don’t bother about the door. The car has central locking.
Остальные ответы
Писка сосиька Ученик (4) 1 месяц назад
Какие-то букавки да цифарки, у учителя спроси