Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиКалендарьОблакоЗаметкиВсе проекты

Задание по Английскому языку

emoplayer Ученик (94), закрыт 1 месяц назад
Образуйте причастие, оканчивающееся на -ing или на -ed:
1. My trip was quite ... (tire)
2. Jack has been doing the same job for a very long time. Jack's job is ... (bore)
3. The film we watched was ...... (interest)
4. Katie was really .... (annoy) with her sister for teasing her.
5. Don't look so ..... (surprise)! Your project won because it was the best.
6. The final exam results were rather .... (disappoint).
7. His problem is so .... (confuse). Can you help him?
8. It's .... (freeze) cold in this room! Could you close the window, please?
o. Mark didn't understand the teacher's question. He looked ... (puzzle).
10. Your remarks were .... (insult). You should apologize!
11. The music was so ... (relax) that George fell asleep in a few minutes.
12. I can't eat this pudding. It's absolutely ... (disgust)
Лучший ответ
Lev Ischen Ученик (247) 1 месяц назад
1. My trip was quite tiring — Моя поездка была довольно утомительной. 
2. Jack has been doing the same job for a very long time. Jack's job is boring — Работа Джека скучная. 
3. The film we watched was interesting — Фильм, который мы смотрели, был интересным. 
4. Katie was really annoyed with her sister for teasing her — Кэти была очень раздражена из-за того, что сестра дразнила её. 
5. Don't look so surprised! Your project won because it was the best — Не удивляйтесь так сильно! Ваш проект выиграл, потому что он был лучшим. 
6. The final exam results were rather disappointing — Результаты финального экзамена были разочаровывающими. 
7. His problem is so confused — Его проблема такая запутанная. 
8. It's frozen cold in this room! Could you close the window, please? — В этой комнате очень холодно!
9. Mark didn't understand the teacher's question. He looked puzzled — Марк не понял вопрос учителя. Он выглядел озадаченным. 
10. Your remarks were insulting — Ваши замечания были оскорбительными. 
11. The music was so relaxing that George fell asleep in a few minutes — Музыка была такой расслабляющей, что Джордж заснул через несколько минут. 
12. I can't eat this pudding. It's absolutely disgusting — Я не могу ес
ть этот пудинг.
emoplayerУченик (94) 1 месяц назад
Спасибо
Остальные ответы
Joseph Гений (63850) 1 месяц назад
7. His problem is so confusing.
8. It's freezing cold in this room! Could you close the window, please?
Илья Юрин Знаток (351) 1 месяц назад
Здравствуйте.

  1. tiring
  2. boring
  3. interesting
  4. annoyed
  5. surprised
  6. disappointing
  7. confused
  8. frozen
  9. puzzled
  10. insulting
  11. relaxing
  12. disgusting