Mail.RuПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискВсе проекты

Что поется в песне "Road to Hell"?

Мыслитель (5238), закрыт 10 лет назад
Лучший ответ
Stood still on a highway
I saw a woman
By the side of the road
With a face that I knew like my own
Reflected in my window
Well she walked up to my quarterlight
And she bent down real slow
A fearful pressure paralysed me
In my shadow
She said "Son, what are you doing here?
My fear for you has turned me in my grave"
I said "Mama, I come to the valley of the rich
Myself to sell"
She said "Son, this is the road to Hell"

On your journey 'cross the wilderness
From the desert to the well
You have strayed upon the motorway to Hell

-----------

Well I'm standing by the river
But the water doesn't flow
It boils with every poison you can think of
And I'm underneath the streetlight
But the light of joy I know
Scared beyond belief way down in the shadows

And the perverted fear of violence
Chokes the smile on every face
And common sense is ringing out the bell
This ain't no technological breakdown
Oh no, this is the road to hell

And all the roads jam up with credit
And there's nothing you can do
It's all just bits of paper flying away from you
Oh look out world, take a good look what comes down here
You must learn this lesson fast and learn it well

This ain't no upwardly mobile freeway
Oh no, this is the road
Said this is the road
This is the road to hell
Остальные ответы
Well, I am standing at the river
But the water doesn't flow
It boils of evevy poison you can think of.
And I'm underneath a streetlight
But the light of joy I know
Scared beyond belief way down in the shadows

And the prevented fear of violence
Chokes the smile on every face
And common sense is ringing out the bell
This ain't no technological breakdown
Oh no, this is the road to hell

And all the roads jam with credit
And there's nothing you can do
It's all just pieces of paper flying away from you
Oh look out world, take a good look
What comes down here
You must learn this lesson fast and learn it well

This ain't no upwardly mobile freeway
Oh no, this is the road
Said this is the road
This is the road to hell