Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискСмотриComboВсе проекты

help!

Besenreiter Alex Гуру (3351), закрыт 11 лет назад
The following sentences have been rewritten. complete them.

1. Varied opening hours could have a positive effect on alcohol-related crime.
Alcohol-related crime ------------by varied opening hours.

2. There have been criticisms of the report´s proposals.
Some people ------------the report´s proposals.

3. We have to look more closely at binge drinking.
Binge drinking ------------

4. The report has been welcomed by government ministers.
Government ministers ----------the report.

спасибо огромное!
Лучший ответ
Мария Мастер (1335) 11 лет назад
1.could be had a positive effect
2.have criticised
3.has to be looked more closely by us
4.welcomed
наверное, как-то так)
Остальные ответы
Настя Селентьева Знаток (404) 11 лет назад
1 ничего
2 on
3 не поняла
4 on
но я не очень уверена
Besenreiter AlexГуру (3351) 11 лет назад
в чем ты не уверена? в тупости своего ответа??