Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоVK ComboВсе проекты

Помогите переделать предложения из активного залога в пассивный залог. Заранее спасибо!

Юля Ученик (183), закрыт 13 лет назад
1. Russia was the first country to launch the manned spaceship.
2. Columbus discovered America 600 years ago.
3. We had done the work by the time they came home.
4. She wrote a letter to her sister in England and read it to us.
5. The farmer had picked up the crops before autumn came.
6. A man followed us from the railway station.
7. The workers built a new factory in the suburbs of the city.
8. We didn’t notice the car because it was dark.
9. Our granny had cooked the cake by the time the guests came.
Лучший ответ
Марина Малозёмова Мыслитель (6902) 13 лет назад
1. The first manned spaceship was launched by Russia
2. America was discovered by Columbus 600 years ago.
3. The work was done by the time they came home.
4. a letter to her sister in England was written and read to us.
5. the crops had been picked up by the farmer before autumn came.
6. We were followed by a man from the railway station.
7. a new factory was built by workers in the suburbs of the city.
8. the car wasn't noticed by us because it was dark.
9. the cake had been cooked by our granny by the time the guests came.
Остальные ответы
Mariza Sultanova Ученик (174) 13 лет назад
2.America was discovered by Colubus 6oo years ago4.The letter was written and read by her. The crops had bee.n picked before autumn came by farmer.6 We were followed from realway station by men.A new factory was built in the suburbs of the city by workers.The car was no noticed by us because it was dark.The cake had been cooked by our granny by the time the guests came.
Olga Tishineva Просветленный (40456) 13 лет назад
1. The first manned spaceship was launched by Russia.
2. America was discovered by Columbus 600 years ago.
3. The work HAD BEEN DONE by the time they came home.
4. A letter to her sister in England was written and read to us.
5. The crops had been picked up by the farmer before autumn came.
6. We were followed by a man from the railway station.
7. A new factory was built by workers in the suburbs of the city.
8. The car wasn't noticed by us because it was dark.
9. The cake had been cooked by our granny by the time the guests came.