Mail.RuПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискВсе проекты

My mistress eyes are nothing like the sun

Мыслитель (5238), закрыт 10 лет назад
Где найти текст сонета Шекспира, начинающийся словами "My mistress eyes are nothing like the sun"?
Лучший ответ
Sonnet №130

By William Shakespeare

My mistress' eyes are nothing like the sun;
Coral is far more red, than her lips red;
If snow be white, why then her breasts are dun;
If hairs be wires, black wires grow on her head.

I have seen roses demasked, red and white,
But no such roses see I in her cheeks,
And in some perfumes is there more delight
Than in the breath that from my mistress reeks.

I love to hear her speak, yet well I know
That music hath a far more pleasing sound.
I grant I never saw a goddess go;
My mistress, when she walks, treads on the ground.

And yet, by heaven, I think my love as rare
As any she belied with false compare.
Источник: http://rickmanworld.narod.ru/theatre/Whenlovespeaks/whenlovespeaks2.htm
Остальные ответы
нажми на синюю кнопочку "найти в Интернете" под своим же вопросом ;)

кстати, Тюнина очень жалуется, что при поиске в Интернете не дают исправить формулировку, а тупо весь вопрос твой загоняют в поле поиска. хотя, как раз в данному вопросу отношения не имеет, тут все ищется элементарно по цитате.