Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоVK ComboВсе проекты

Люди!Срочно сюда!

***EclipSe*** Мыслитель (5447), закрыт 15 лет назад
Кто знает высказывания о море на английском!Срочно нужно!
Лучший ответ
Saga Мыслитель (7980) 15 лет назад
In the sea, things accidental are inevitable.
Those, who rule the sea, rule the world.
The three evils are the sea, fire, and woman.
The sea is knee-deep for a tipsy man. (a translated russian proverb=) )
Smooth seas do not make skillful sailors. (another version is "A smooth sea never made a skilled mariner")
If you cannot catch a fish, do not blame the sea.
Остальные ответы
Daniil Drop Dead Мастер (2154) 15 лет назад
Sea is very good thing! I like it and almost all people love it
But there is f*cking sh*t floating 4 f*ck sake
EsmiraT Мастер (1958) 15 лет назад
высказывания всмысле поговорки?
Mikhail Efremov Ученик (178) 15 лет назад
The Sea sea, such calm and glorious...