Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

Все кто знает Английский.Только те кто знает!!!!

Пользователь удален Мастер (1787), закрыт 14 лет назад
Дополнен 14 лет назад
Слова в скобке нужно поставить в нужном времени
We(to walk) down the street in the direction of Mikes house when we (to see) himin the window of a bus that (to pass) by.He(to recognite) us,too,but he could not get off as the bus(to be) over crowded.We(to be) very sorry that we could do nothing and (to decide) to do back.At that very moment we(to hect) Mikes voice behing us ,,How fanny,, ,he to say.,,I (to go) to your place when I suddenly(to see).You here I am glad to see you.
Дополнен 14 лет назад
Помогите
Лучший ответ
ВАСИЛЁК Профи (695) 14 лет назад
We were walking down the street in the direction of Mike's house, when we saw him in the window of a bus that was passing by. He recognized us too, but he could not get off as the bus was over crowded. We were very sorry that we could do nothing and decided to go back. At that very moment we heard Mike's voice behind us. "How funny", he said to us, "I was going to your place when I suddenly saw you". You are here, and I'm glad to see you.
Остальные ответы
ice Знаток (420) 14 лет назад
ny ja znau!! I CHTO DAL'SHE? CHEM POMOCH' TO NADO?