Mail.RuПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискВсе проекты

Народ!Помогите написать образец объявления о работе на английском)))

Знаток (476), закрыт 6 лет назад
Лучший ответ
Responsibilities:

- New product launching;
- Training for sales staff;
- Preparation of press releases, announcement for the Web site, promotion materials price/ competitor/ channel;
- Monitoring by products’ type;
- Preparation of competitive and monthly marketing bulletins;
- Preparation of competitive analysis sales promotion plans and stock disposal programs dealer surveys and end user surveys;
- Preparation of price-list;
- Sales unit FY budget preparation;
- Translation of Russian Sales Handbook.

Requirements:

- Higher technical or marketing education;
- Good presentation skills;
- Basic knowledge of IT/network administration;
- Good knowledge of MS Windows environments, MS Office (Word, Excel, Access, PowerPoint, MS Project);
- Is a plus minimum 2 year sales/marketing experience;
- Time management skills, team player, able to work independently flexible, result-oriented;
- Excellent analytical skills.
_______________________
Sales Support NEE - GE Lighting
Role Summary/Purpose
We are looking for a highly motivated Sales Support based in Moscow, Russia. The main focus will be CIS region, but this person will work together with the whole GE Lighting North Eastern Europe sales team.

Essential Responsibilities
Orders forecast collection (incl Brest)
Communicating orders to Brest and lead-times back to customers
Order placement according to plan
Transportation handling of Brest (ordering track at UBS, communication to customer)
Shipping documentation handling (Brest and GE Rus from Hungary)
Keeping contracts, timely preparation of contract addendums (change of price, PT, shipping address etc.)
Tracking and monitoring payments, payment reminders
Weekly visits registry
Files consolidation for sales team
Project registration (fittings)
Incoming calls
Interface with CRC, SC
Administrative support for sales team
Handling postings, stationeries, visa support, hotel, plane booking, translations
Help in organizing customer events

Qualifications/Requirements
• College / University degree
Minimum 3 years of working experience, preferably in a multinational environment
Excellent written and verbal communication skills in Russian and in English
Polish is a strong advantage
Computer proficiency
Perfect time management
Reliable, proactive
Able to handle complexity, work with multiple tasks and take the ownership
Self-motivated - has to work with limited supervision
Marketing and business acumen
Interest in technical field

Additional Eligibility Qualifications

Desired Characteristics
__________________
Requirements:
•Fluent written and oral English;
•1 years prior experience working in a medium to large company (preferably a professional services firm) as a big plus;
•Good IT skills
•Excellent organization skills
All candidates should possess a university diploma from a well known Russian University (final year students will also be considered).

Personal Characteristics:
•Energetic & proactive
•Confident;
•Excellent written & oral communication skills;
•Strong attention to detail;
•A good listener;
•Willing to learn fast;
•Self-motivated/independent

For further information please send your CV in English with a cover letter explaining why you believe you have the right credentials for the job & your compensation expectations. A salary of approximately USD 1,000 monthly will be provided.

Остальные ответы
Какое объявление-то? Работа ищется или предлагается?