Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

Постой, паровоз? А кто бы по-вашему спел эту песню на английском?:)

GolGoFa Гуру (3277), закрыт 13 лет назад
Дополнен 13 лет назад
Oh, train, could you stop?
And the wheels don't be noisy...
Conductor, my friend, please, press the brake
I'm going to my mama
To give her my last greetings...
I'm going to my mama for her sake...

So don't wait me mama.
Your son is a good boy
But not as good as he was yesterday...
I've been engulfed completely
Into the swamp already...
And my life is just eternal game...

So, train, could you stop?
And the wheels don't be noisy...
We still have the time to see our Fate...
It is not very late yet
To make a stop, right now
Conductor, my friend, just, press the brake...

Мне кажется она бы подолшла блюзмену, там часто упоминается "мама"))
Лучший ответ
Aisha Мыслитель (7065) 13 лет назад
THE WHO , OASIS , Buddy Guy , Joe Cocker
Потрясающий перевод!!!!
Источник: коллекция музыки на полке :))
Остальные ответы
Горожанка.. Просветленный (35218) 13 лет назад
Дословно все- равно не получится....Жму руку ( виртуально ) )))