Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоVK ComboВсе проекты

Где скачать слова песен Fergie - Glamorous и Avril Lavigne - Girlfriend?

{*~Cool Girl~483=)) Мастер (1017), закрыт 15 лет назад
Лучший ответ
nastYOna Профи (659) 15 лет назад
Пожалуйста! Песня Avril Lavigne - Girlfriend не влезает так как можно только 4000 символов, поэтому пишу адрес в Интернете - откроешь скопируешь! Наслаждайся!! !http://top-charts.ru/lyrics/a/avril_lavigne/avril_lavigne_-_girlfriend.php

Текст песни: Fergie - Glamorous
(Are You Ready)

(If you ain`t got no money take your broke ass home) [x2]

[Fergie:]
G-L-A-M-O-R-O-U-S (yeah) [x2]

[Chorus:]
We flyin` first class up in the sky,
poppin` champagne livin` my life,
in the fast lane,
I won`t change by the Glamorous,
oh flossy flossy.

[Bridge:]
The Glamorous, The Glamorous, Glamorous, By The Glamorous, Oh Flossy Flossy. [x2]

[Verse 1:]
Wear them gold and diamond rings,
all them things don`t mean a thing,
chaperones and limousines,
shopping for expensive things,
I be on the movie screens,
magazines and bougie scenes,
I`m not queen, I`m not pristine, I`m no queen, I`m no machine,
I still go to taco bell,
drive-thru, raw as hell?,
I don`t care, I`m still real,
no matter how many records I sell,
after the show after the Grammys,
I like to go cool out with the family,
sipping and reminiscing on days when I had a Mustang.

[Chorus]
[Bridge x2]

[Ludacris:]
I`m talking champagne weaknesses,
caviar dreams,
you deserve nothing but all the finer things,
now this whole world has no clue what to do with us,
I`ve got enough money in the bank for the two of us,
Brother gotta keep enough lettuce to support your shoe fetish lifestyle,
So rich and famous Robin Leach will get jealous,
half a million for the stones,
take a trip from here to Rome,
So if ain`t got no money take your broke ass home.

G-L-A-M-O-R-O-U-S (yeah) [x2]

[Chorus]
[Bridge x2]

[Verse 2: Fergie]
I got problems up to here,
I got people in my ear,
telling me these crazy things that I don`t wanna know (F*** ya`ll),
I got money in the bank and I`d really like to thank,
all them fans I`d like thank, thank you really though,
cause I remember yesterday when I dreamt about the days when I`d rock on MTV, that`d be really dope
Damn, it`s been a long road and the industry is cold
I`m glad my daddy told me so he let his daughter know.

[Outro:]
(If you ain`t got no money take your broke ass home) My Daddy told me so
(If you ain`t got no money take your broke ass home) He Let Hïs Daughter know [x2]

Остальные ответы
KiNkY Знаток (455) 15 лет назад
На зайцев.нет зайди