Mail.RuПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискВсе проекты

Знатокам английского -помогите

Просветленный (34240), закрыт 6 лет назад
Проверьте, пожалуйста, дочкин рассказ про семью. А то я французский учила....

My name is Anastasia. I am eleven years. I live in Moscow, capital of Russia. I study in the fifth class. I cheerful and kind, at me good character. I have many friends. At me a long curly hair, brown eyes. I of high growth. Friends consider, that I nice. At me the big family. Us all five - mum, the daddy, the brother, sister and I. We live in small apartment - at us two rooms, a bathroom and kitchen. I have a room - it small, but cosy. There there is my bed, a table, a case, the TV and the computer. My mother`s name is Olga, it the bookkeeper. My father`s name is Sergey, it the engineer. My brother call Alex. To it two years, it goes to a kindergarten. My sister is called Marina, it small, to it by 8 months. I like to play with my brother and sister.
I very much love my family.

Лучший ответ
My name is Anastasia. I am eleven (years old). I live in Moscow, THE capital of Russia. I study in the fifth class(FORM). I AM cheerful and kind, I HAVE A good character. I have many friends. I HAVE long curly hair AND brown eyes. I AM TALL. Friends consider ME nice. I HAVE A big family. WE ARE five: MY mum, daddy, MY brother, sister and I. We live in A small apartment, THERE ARE two rooms, a bathroom and A kitchen THERE. I have a room TO MYSELF, it IS small, but cosy. There is A bed, a table, a BOOKcase(WARDROBE), A TV and A computer. My mother`s name is Olga, SHE IS A bookkeeper. My father`s name is Sergey, HE IS AN engineer. My brother'S NAME IS Alex. HE IS two, HE goes to a kindergarten. My sister is called Marina, SHE IS Small,SHE IS 8 months. I like to play with my brother and sister.
I love my family VERY MUCH.

Уже полагается уверенно владеть базовой грамматикой, знать вводный оборот there is/are, правило постановки артикля перед исчисляемыми существительными. At me - вообще никакого смысла не имеет. There is, I have.
Остальные ответы
Мое имя Anastasia. Я 11 лет. Я живу в Москва, столице Россия. Я изучаю в пятом типе. I жизнерадостное и добросердечное, на мне хороший характер. Я имею много друзей. На мне длинние курчавые волосы, коричневые глаза. I из высокия роста. Друзья рассматривают, то I славное. На мне большая семья. Мы все 5 - мумия, папа, брат, сестра и I. Мы живем в малой квартире - на нас 2 комнаты, ванная комната и кухня. Я имею комнату - его малое, но cosy. Там моя кровать, таблица, случай, TV и компьютер. Мое имя `s мати Ольга, оно bookkeeper. Мое имя `s отца Sergey, оно инженер. Мой звонок Алекс брата. К ему 2 лет, оно идут к детсаду. Моя сестра вызвана Мариной, им малым, к ему к 8 месяцев. Я люблю сыграть с моими братом и сестрой. Я очень много люблю мою семью.
Комментарий удален
My name is Anastasia. I am eleven years old. I live in Moscow, in the capital of Russia. I study in the fifth class. I cheerful and kind girl, and I have a good character. I have a lot of friends. I have a long curly hair, brown eyes. I of high growth. Friends consider, that I am nice. At me the big family. Us all five - mum, daddy, brother, sister and I. We live in small apartment - at us two rooms, a bathroom and a kitchen. I have a room - it small, but cosy. There there is my bed, table,case, the TV and the computer. My mother`s name is Olga, she is bookkeeper. My father`s name is Sergey, he is engineer. My brother call Alex. He is two years old,he goes to a kindergarten. My sister is called Marina, she is small, she is by 8 months. I like to play with my brother and sister.
I love my family very much.

Как то-так. Про "I of high growth" не поняла о чем говорилось
Комментарий удален
Shahrzad M.pour Знаток (360) Вот тут уже затрудняюсь... Лучше всего к этому делу учителей привлекать конечно
My name is Anastasia. I am eleven years OLD. I live in Moscow, THE capital of Russia. I study in the fifth FORM. I AM cheerful and kind. I have many friends. I HAVE long curly hair, brown eyes. I AM TALL. MY friends consider, that I AM nice. I HAVE A big family: mum, daddy, brother, sister and I. We live in A small apartment - THERE ARE two rooms, a bathroom and A kitchen THERE. I have a room - it IS small, but cosy. There is A bed, a table, a case, A TV set and a computer IN MY ROOM. My mother`s name is Olga, SHE IS A bookkeeper. My father`s name is Sergey, HE IS AN engineer. My brother'S NAME IS Alex. HE IS two years OLD, HE goes to THE kindergarten. My sister'S NAME is Marina, SHE IS small, SHE IS 8 months OLD. I like to play with my brother and sister.
I love my family very much.
У Сагитты перевод, конечно, правильный, но есть оборот, который в 5-м классе вряд ли известен ("Friends consider me nice", . Так что есть смысл взять перевод Тины.
---------------------
А вот мое личное мнение:
Для 5-го класса работа девочкой сделана вполне терпимо, если это первый год обучения. Если же дочка еще в начальной школе учила язык, тогда результат слабый.
Вся беда в том, что в школьных учебниках полностью отсутствуют русские параллельные переводы английских текстов, которые ребенок мог бы брать за образец (а также практиковаться на них в обратном переводе с русского на английский) .
А раз перед глазами нет образцов, то и появляется собственное неправильное творчество типа: у меня - at me, у нас - at us...
----------------
Хотите полезный совет? Купите хороший самоучитель английского языка и научите ребенка работать с ним. Идеальный вариант - если вы еще сами, с опережением будете по нему заниматься. Для начинающего подойдет, в принципе, любой самоучитель с такими параметрами: русский автор, в каждом уроке есть подробные пояснения, к упражнениям имеются ключи, в конце учебника есть англо-русский словарь. А если к этому самоучителю есть и еще и звуковое приложение (компакт-диск) , то это совсем хорошо.
Будет девочка заниматься по такому самоучителю - и уже в шестом классе гарантированно войдет в число лучших (как минимум) .