Mail.RuПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискВсе проекты

Прошу помогите составить монолог на английском языке на тему "Would you like to be famous".

Ученик (105), закрыт 6 лет назад
Дополнен 6 лет назад
Семь предложений. Заранее спасибо)
Лучший ответ
Essay: Would you like to be famous?

Would I like to be famous?

Yes, probably I would.

Why would I like to be famous?

It's a difficult question.

Maybe for self-esteem.

Well, probably I would like to be a VIP, a well-known artist, singer or actor.

I want to be happy.

I would like to be a VIP to share my happiness with other people.

Источник: My own composition.
Остальные ответы
So, you are saying you need a monologue "Would you like to be famous"? Is that right? Well, you see the thing is you even didn't bother to write anything by yourself. You want somebody else to do your work. That's not good. At least try, use your brain. It won't hurt, I promise. And then ask other people to fix any mistakes you made.
8 phrases! Enjoy!

Послесловие к ответу, следующим за моим - Это типа меня на слабо хотите взять? No free rides, hon, nuh-uh.
Если Вы говорите, что сможете, то уже давно бы написали. Это занимает от силы две минуты на одно предложение. Итого 14 минут. Можно даже округлить дло 20 минут. Вопрос был задан 55 минут назад. Are you sure you didn't have enough time?
Как смешно. Я то мозг включу, просто время в обрез. А вы? Сможете?