Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоVK ComboВсе проекты

Цеппломания!

natalie Гуру (4936), закрыт 15 лет назад
Bron-Yr-Aur Stomp - про кого там поют? как звать the finest dog i knew и что значит имя?
Лучший ответ
Nut Rocker Мудрец (10780) 15 лет назад
Strider(Чечётка)) . имя собачки) ) Милая песня) Обожаю)
Остальные ответы
Evgeniy Semochkin Мыслитель (7871) 15 лет назад
Bron-Y-Aur Stomp
(Jones/Page/Plant)

Ah caught you smiling at me, That's the way it should be,
Like a leaf is to a tree, so fine.

Ah all the good times we had, I sang love songs so glad
Always smiling, never sad, so fine.

*As we walk down the country lanes, I'll be singing a song,
Hear me calling your name.
Hear the wind within the trees, Telling Mother Nature 'bout you and me.

Well if the sun shines so bright, Or on our way it's darkest night
The road we choose is always right, so fine.

Ah can your love be so strong When so many loves go wrong
Will our love go on and on...

* Chorus

My, my la de la come on now it ain't too far,
Tell your friends all around the world,
Ain't no companion like a blue eyed merle.
Come on now well let me tell you,
What you're missing, missing, 'round them brick walls.

So of one thing I am sure, It's a friendship so pure,
Angels singing all around My dog is so fine.
Yeah, ain't but one thing to do Spend my natural life with you,
You're the finest dog I knew, so fine.

When you're old and your eyes are dim, There ain't no old Shep gonna happen again,
We'll still go walking down country lanes, I'll sing the same old songs,
Hear me call your name.

(наверное чья-то из них собака)
Technical Support Гуру (4795) 15 лет назад
Bron-Yr-Aur - навание деревни в Уэльсе, где LZ записали 3-й альбом.