Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

это касается песни left behind(slipknot)

Юля Мыслитель (7315), закрыт 13 лет назад
о чем она? или вставьте текст плиззз))))
Лучший ответ
XDS Мыслитель (7041) 13 лет назад
напиши slipknot в яндексе а таг ты нечего не найдешь
а там все есть)))
Остальные ответы
szRGCSDRG CF SRRCAEF Знаток (382) 13 лет назад
I've known faces that have disappeared in time
Find me wrapped in glass and slowly soaked in lime
All My friends have pictures made to make you cry
I've seen this and wondered what I've done to calcify

(I ignore you)
As I close my eyes I feel it all slipping away
(I come toward you)
We all got left behind, we let it all slip away

I can't stand to see your thalidomide robot face
Don't even try it! You had to be a liar just to
infiltrate me - I'm still drawing

(I ignore you)
As I close my eyes, I feel it all slipping away
(I come toward you)
We all got left behind, we let it all slip away

...Take...this...away...
I can feel it on my mouth
I can taste you on my fingers
I can hear you like the holy ghost
And kill you if you get to close