Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоVK ComboВсе проекты

пришлите plz слова песни Celin Dion The Power Of Love!)

Ольга Мыслитель (5597), закрыт 15 лет назад
оч надо))))))
Лучший ответ
Vladimir Высший разум (127748) 15 лет назад
Слова этой песни написала Дженнифер Раш, она же ее первая исполнительница (1984):

The whispers in the morning of
lovers sleeping tight
Are rolling by like thunder now
as I look in your eyes.
I hold on to your body and feel each move you make.
Your voice is warm and tender

a love that I could not forsake.
'Cause I am your lady and you are my man.
Whenever you reach for me I'll do all that I can.

Even though there may be times
it seems I'm far away
But never wonder where I am 'cause I
am always by your side.
'Cause I am your lady and you are my man.
Whenever you reach for me I'll do all that I can.
We're heading for something
somewhere I've never been

Sometimes I am frightened
but I'm ready to learn 'bout the power of love !
The sound of your heart beating
made it clear suddenly.
The feeling that I can't go on is light-years away.
'Cause I am your lady and you are my man. .
We're heading for something
somewhere I've never been

Sometimes I am frightened
but I'm ready to learn 'bout the power of love!
Ooh
the power of love
the power of love.
Sometimes I am frightened
but I'm ready to learn 'bout the power of love !
Остальные ответы
КАЙФАРИК Профи (918) 15 лет назад
Я сейчас попробую прислать.