Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискСмотриComboВсе проекты

Английский, Вставьте артикль, где необходимо.

Tat'yana Smerdova Ученик (158), закрыт 1 год назад

In ...fifteenth century ...people knew only three continents: ...Europe, ..Asia and ...Africa. They knew nothing about such ...big continent as ...America. ..man who discovered ...America was born in 1451 in ...Italy. His name was Christopher Columbus. He became ...sailor at ...early age. Knowing that ...earth was round, he decided to reach ...India sailing to ...west. He tried to arrange ...expedition, but did not have ...money, and nobody wanted to help him. At last ...king of ...Spain gave him ...money for ...expedition. He set ...sail in 1492. ..voyage was very dangerous and difficult. On ...12th of ...October his ship reached ...land. When they landed, they saw ...strange trees and ...flowers. ..men and ...women with ...olive-coloured skins gathered around ...sailors and looked at them with ...great surpriseColumbus was sure that he had discovered ...new way to ...India. Some time later ...other sailor reached ...America. ..name of ...sailor was Amerigo Vespucci. He understood that it was ...new continent.
Дополнен 7 лет назад
Спасибо!
Лучший ответ
Василий Шамашов Гений (74017) 1 год назад
He became a sailor at an ...early age. On the 12th of October his ship reached ...a land.
Остальные ответы
Альбина Мистрюкова Мастер (1307) 7 лет назад
In the fifteenth century ...people knew only three continents: ...Europe, ..Asia and ...Africa. They knew nothing about such a big continent as ...America. The man who discovered ...America was born in 1451 in ...Italy. His name was Christopher Columbus. He became a sailor at ...early age. Knowing that the earth was round, he decided to reach ...India sailing to the west. He tried to arrangean expedition, but did not have ...money, and nobody wanted to help him. At last the king of ...Spain gave him ...money for the expedition. He set the sail in 1492.The voyage was very dangerous and difficult. On the 12th of ...October his ship reached ...(в этом месте я не уверена) land. When they landed, they saw the strange trees and ...flowers. The men and the women with ...olive-coloured skins gathered around the sailors and looked at them with a great surpriseColumbus was sure that he had discovered a new way to ...India. Some time later the other sailor reached ...America. The name of the sailor was Amerigo Vespucci. He understood that it was the new continent.