Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискСмотриComboВсе проекты

Помогите пожалуйста Переведите на английский язык, употребляя глагол to be в Present или Past Simple.

Tat'yana Smerdova Ученик (158), закрыт 3 года назад
Упр. 38. Переведите на английский язык, употребляя глагол to be в Present или Past Simple.
1. Я ученик. 2. Он летчик. 3. Она доктор. 4. Мы школьники. 5. Вы рабочие. 6. Ты рабочий. 7. Они ученики. 8. Я дома. 9. Он в школе. 10. Она в кино? 11. Мы в парке. 12. Они в театре? 13.Она молодая? 14. Он старый. 15. Она не старая. 16. Они сильные. 17. Она больна. 18. Вы больны? 19. Он болен? 20. Я не болен. 21. Я был болен вчера. 22. Она не была больна. 23. Мы были в кино. 24. Они не были в кино. 25. Они не в школе. 26. Они дома. 27. Вы были в парке вчера? 28. Он был в школе вчера? 29. Он был рабочим. 30. Она была учительницей.
Дополнен 7 лет назад
Спасибочки!!!
Лучший ответ
Lizzy Мудрец (18617) 7 лет назад
1. I am a student. 2. He is a pilot. 3. She is a doctor. 4. We are school children. 5. You are workers. 6. You are a worker. 7. They are pupils. 8. I'm at home. 9. He's in school. 10. Is she in the cinema? 11. We are in the park. 12. Are they in the theater? 13.Is she young? 14. He is old. 15. She's not old. 16. They are strong. 17. She is ill. 18. Are you ill?. 19. Is he ill? 20. I'm not ill. 21. I was ill yesterday. 22. She was not ill. 23. We were in the cinema. 24. They were not in the cinema. 25. They are not in school. 26. They are at home. 27. Were you at the park yesterday? 28. Was he at school yesterday? 29. He was a worker. 30. She was a teacher.
Остальные ответы
вввввва ваваа Ученик (105) 4 года назад
1. I am a student. 2. He is a pilot. 3. She is a doctor. 4. We are school children. 5. You are workers. 6. You are a worker. 7. They are pupils. 8. I'm at home. 9. He's in school. 10. Is she in the cinema? 11. We are in the park. 12. Are they in the theater? 13.Is she young? 14. He is old. 15. She's not old. 16. They are strong. 17. She is ill. 18. Are you ill?. 19. Is he ill? 20. I'm not ill. 21. I was ill yesterday. 22. She was not ill. 23. We were in the cinema. 24. They were not in the cinema. 25. They are not in school. 26. They are at home. 27. Were you at the park yesterday? 28. Was he at school yesterday? 29. He was a worker. 30. She was a teacher.