Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

Лучшая песня о Любви на ваше мнение!

Mandarina DUCK Знаток (329), закрыт 14 лет назад
Лучший ответ
HAMLETta Профи (754) 14 лет назад
Джейн Эйр-Это любовь
Остальные ответы
Пользователь удален Мастер (2255) 14 лет назад
Согласен, Queen лучшие по лирическим текстам, но мне больше нравится Who Wants to Live Forever:

There's no time for us
There's no place for us
What is this thing that builds our dreams yet slips away
From us

Who wants to live forever
Who wants to live forever....

There's no chance for us
It's all decided for us
This world has only one sweet moment set aside for us

Who wants to live forever
Who wants to live forever?

Who dares to love forever?
When love must die

But touch my tears with your lips
Touch my world with your fingertips
And we can have forever
And we can love forever
Forever is our today
Who wants to live forever
Who wants to live forever?
Forever is our today

Who waits forever anyway?

ПС: по количеству повторений слова "любовь" конечно не претендует на первое место, но по ощущениям от сочетания музыки и слов текста вполне.. .:))
Hewlann Гуру (3191) 14 лет назад
...Ария "Потерянный рай"