Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискСмотриComboВсе проекты

Помогите найти текст песни Papa Roach "Sometimes"

Lestata Профи (843), закрыт 13 лет назад
Лучший ответ
Yulchik Профи (586) 13 лет назад
Исключительно для тёски :)

I’m dreaming about tomorrow
I’m thinking of yesterday
I consume myself in sorrow
This moment in time
Is what I betray
I am searching for the answers

CHORUS
And I look around
Sometimes I get sad
Cause I don’t know which way 2 go
And I look around
And sometimes I get sad
Cause my life is spinning out of control

I never know what you want
I never know what you need
It was different
From the start
When you cut me in two
I never thought I would bleed
I am searching for the answers

CHORUS

I will go this alone
I don’t need nobody’s help
I’ve gotta do this myself
Alone, alone, alone, alone
Остальные ответы
Любовь Юфимова Гуру (3582) 13 лет назад
Выбирете букву на которую начинаеться группа

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W X Y Z

По ГруппамПо песням

Papa Roach Тексты | Sometimes Текст песни

Papa Roach - Sometimes Текст песни

| Papa Roach Реалтон | Скачать Papa Roach MP3 |

Oh, how I wish that they would last
Moments of peace that just slip through me so fast
Just when I think that they are gonna stay
Everything inside me just starts fading away

Sometimes it seems like all I hope for
Just gets thrown down on the floor
And then it seems like you don't love me anymore
Sometimes I wish that I could run away
Sometimes I wish I just had something to say

She looks at me and doesn't know the words to say
But it's not you, I just don't feel quite right today
All these things I say and do were never planned
But how the fuck am I supposed to make you understand that

Sometimes it seems like all I hope for
Just gets thrown down on the floor
And then it seems like you don't love me anymore
Sometimes I wish that I could run away
Sometimes I wish I just had something to say