Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

Люди! Ну кто же знает песню из "Кабельщика" когда Эрни Дуглас пел под караоке!?

Влад Z Мыслитель (5111), закрыт 14 лет назад
Плиз, скиньте мне её на Diehard76@rambler.ru!
Заранее большой сенкью!
Лучший ответ
инесса чурзина Мастер (1517) 14 лет назад
В оригинале - Jefferson Airplane - Somebody To Love, затем её исполнил Jim
Carrey. Hыне же популарна танцевальная версия от Boogie Pimps (есть в миксах от
Steve Murano & Christian J).

 SOMEBODY TO LOVE 

Written by Darby Slick
Performed by Jim Carrey with Zander Schloss, Bob Thomson and Princess Freese
_______________________

When the truth is found to be lies
And all the joys within you dies
Don't you want somebody to love
Don't you need somebody to love
Wouldn't you love somebody to love
You better find somebody to love

When the garden flowers, they are dead, yes
And your mind is so full of dread
Don't you want somebody to love
Don't you need somebody to love
I'd really like somebody to love
But it's hard to find somebody to love

Your eyes, I say your eyes, they look like his
But in your head baby
I'm afraid you don't know where it is
Don't you want somebody to love
Don't you need somebody to love
Wouldn't you love somebody to love
You better find somebody to love

Tears are running, running in your bed
And your friends baby, they treat you like a guest
Don't you want somebody to love
Don't you need somebody to love
I'd really like somebody to love
But it's hard to find somebody to love

если закачать хочешь - http://hot-sound.ru/down/5166.php
только это не в исполнении Джима Керри, в его исполнении сложно найти, наверно, будет :))))
Наслаждайся!!!!
Остальные ответы
seta@mail.ru Профи (923) 14 лет назад
А у меня есть в исп. Керри - со вступлением и окончанием, оч. прикольно :)