Mail.RuПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискВсе проекты

Люди сделайте легенькое задание... каждому 10 баллов Английский язык...

Гуру (3505), закрыт 8 лет назад
Народ сделайте легенькое задание... каждому 10 баллов Английский язык...
1-задание
Match the words with their meaning. (disk, icon,mouse,modem,menu,desktop,keyboard,key,cursor,printer.
1.equipment for sending information from one computer to another.
2.the picture,icons and words on a computer screen.
3.the row at the top of a computer screen saying what you can do
4.a sign on a computer screen that you click on to make it do something.
5.equipment with letters, numbers and signs you use to work a computer.
6.the machine that puts words and pictures from your computer on paper
7.equipment you press with your fingerr to click on computer icons.
8.the small arrow you move with the mouse on a computer screen.
9.a round, flat piece of plastic for storing information from a computer.
10.one part with a letter, number or sign on a keyboard.
2-задание
Put the verb in the Present Perfect. Present Perfect
1. My brother has invented (invent) a new drink. Do you want to try it?
2.I'm tired. I _________ (work) really hard this week.
3.My uncle ___________( move) to a new house. He lives in Bridge Avenue now.
4. Inga's got an excellent holiday job. She ________________ (earn) 300 pounds this week.
5.Paul __________ (travel) all over the world. He speaks lots of languages.
6.We ____________ (try) to help him but he doesn't want our help.
7.Katie is always busy now because she __________ ( start) her new course.
8.They ____________ (decide) to go and live in Australia.
9.I'm really angry because somebody _______________ (open) my letter from Josh.
10. We __________ (look) this word up in the dictionary but we still don't understand it.
3-задание
Сomplete the sentences with the Present Perfect negative.
1. I looked at the website last month but I haven't looked at it this month.
2.Martin called me last week but he ___________ me this week.
3.They climbed three mountains last year but this year they _________________ any.
4.Sara played tennis a lot last summer but this summer she ______________ it once.
5.You used the computer last term but you ____________ it this term.
6.They watched TV every day last week but this week they __________ it at all.
4-задание
Use the cues to write sentences with never and the Present Perfect.
1. I never (use) a video camera.
I've never used a video camera.
2.Liz never (try) windsurfing.
________________________________.
3.They never (walk) up this mountain.
________________________________.
4.Carly never (work) in a shop.
________________________________.
5.Steve never (play) chess in a tournament.
_________________________________.
6.We never (travel) by boat.
_________________________________.
7.I never (look) in my sister's diary.
_________________________________.
Лучший ответ
1-задание
1. MODEM
2. DESKTOP
3. MENU
4. ICON
5. KEYBOARD
6. PRINTER
7. MOUSE
8. CURSOR
9. DISK
10. KEY
2-задание
1. My brother has invented (invent) a new drink. Do you want to try it?
2.I'm tired. I have worked really hard this week.
3.My uncle has moved to a new house. He lives in Bridge Avenue now.
4. Inga's got an excellent holiday job. She has earned 300 pounds this week.
5.Paul has travelled all over the world. He speaks lots of languages.
6.We have tried to help him but he doesn't want our help.
7.Katie is always busy now because she has started her new course.
8.They have decided to go and live in Australia.
9.I'm really angry because somebody has opened my letter from Josh.
10. We have looked up this word in the dictionary but we still don't understand it.
3-задание
Сomplete the sentences with the Present Perfect negative.
1. I looked at the website last month but I haven't looked at it this month.
2.Martin called me last week but he hasn’t called me this week.
3.They climbed three mountains last year but this year they haven’t climbed any.
4.Sara played tennis a lot last summer but this summer she hasn’t played it once.
5.You used the computer last term but you haven’t used it this term.
6.They watched TV every day last week but this week they haven’t watched it at all.
4-задание
Use the cues to write sentences with never and the Present Perfect.
1. I never (use) a video camera.
I've never used a video camera.
2.Liz has never tried windsurfing.
3.They have never walked up this mountain.
4.Carly has never worked in a shop.
5.Steve has never played chess in a tournament.
6.We have never travelled by boat.
7.I have never looked in my sister's diary.
Остальные ответы
Соответствуйте словам с их значением. (диск, изображение, мышь, модем, меню, рабочий стол, клавиатура, ключ, курсор, принтер. 1.equipment для того, чтобы послать информацию от одного компьютера до другого. 2.the картина, изображения и слова на экране компьютера. 3.the ряд наверху экрана компьютера, говорящего, что Вы можете сделать 4.a знак на экране компьютера, что Вы нажимаете, чтобы заставить это сделать кое-что. 5.equipment с письмами, числами и знаками Вы используете, чтобы работать компьютер. 6.the машина, которая помещает слова и картины от Вашего компьютера на бумаге 7.equipment, которую Вы нажимаете со своим fingerr, чтобы нажать на компьютерные изображения. 8.the маленькая стрелка Вы двигаетесь с мышью в экран компьютера. 9.a вокруг, плоская часть пластмассы для того, чтобы хранить информацию от компьютера. 10.one расстаются с письмом, числом или знаком на клавиатуре. 2-задание Помещенный глагол в Настоящее совершенное. Настоящее совершенное 1. Мой брат изобрел (изобретают) новый напиток. Вы хотите попробовать это? 2. Я устал. Я _________ (работа) действительно трудно на этой неделе. 3. Мой дядя ___________ (движение) к новому дому. Он живет в Авеню Моста теперь. 4. У Inga's есть превосходная праздничная работа. На этой неделе она ________________ (зарабатывает) 300 фунтов. 5. Paul __________ (путешествие) во всем мире. Он говорит на большом количестве языков. 6. Мы ____________ (попытка) помочь ему, но он не хочет нашу помощь. 7. Katie всегда занята теперь потому что она __________ (начало) ее новый курс. 8. Они ____________ (решают) пойти и жить в Австралии. 9. Я действительно сердит потому что кто - то _______________ (открытый) мое письмо от Джоша. 10. Мы __________ (ищут) это слово в словаре, но нас все еще, не понимаем это. 3-задание Сomplete предложения с отрицательным Настоящим совершенным. 1. Я смотрел на вебсайт в прошлом месяце, но я не смотрел на него в этом месяце. 2. Martin назвал меня на прошлой неделе, но его ___________ меня на этой неделе. 3. Они поднялись на три горы в прошлом году, но в этом году их _________________ любой. 4. Sara играла в теннис много прошлым летом, но этим летом ее ______________ это однажды. 5. Вы использовали компьютер последний термин, но Вы ____________ это этот термин. 6. Они смотрели телевизор каждый день на прошлой неделе, но на этой неделе они __________ это вообще. 4-задание Использование реплики, чтобы написать предложения с никогда и Настоящее совершенное. 1. Я никогда (использование) видео камера. Я никогда не использовал видео камеру. 2. Liz никогда (попытка) виндсерфинг. ________________________________. 3. Они никогда (прогулка) эта гора. ________________________________. 4. Carly никогда (работа) в магазине. ________________________________. 5. Steve никогда (игра) шахматы на турнире. _________________________________. 6. Мы никогда (путешествие) лодкой. _________________________________. 7. Я никогда (взгляд) в дневнике моей сестры. _________________________________.