
У кого есть текст танго из Мулен Руж?

Ксюша Тимонова Ученик (99), закрыт 11 лет назад
Лучший ответ
ALEKS343 Гуру (4379) 11 лет назад
[‘Lil Kim]
Where’s all my soul sisters? Lemme hear y’all flow sistas.

[Girls]
Hey sister, go sister, soul sister, flow sister (x2)

[Mya]
He met Marmalade down in old Moulin Rouge
Struttin’ her stuff on the street
She said, "Hello, hey Joe. You wanna give it a go?" (Oh, oh)

[Girls]
Giuchie giuchie ya ya da da (Hey, hey, hey)
Giuchie giuchie ya ya here (here)
Mocca choca lata ya ya (oh yeah)

[Mya]
Creole Lady Marmalade ohhhh

[‘Lil Kim]
What What, What What

[Girls]
Voulez-vous coucher avec moi ce soir?
Voulez-vous coucher avec moi?

[Pink]
He sat in her boudoir while she freshened up
Boy drank all that magnolia wine
Oh her black satin sheet is where he started to freak yeah

[Girls]
Giuchie giuchie ya ya da da (da da da)
Giuchie giuchie ya ya here, oh yeah (here ohooo yea yeah)
Mocca choca lata ya ya

[Pink]
Creole Lady Marmalade

[Girls]
Voulez-vous coucher avec moi ce soir? (ce soir, what what what)
Voulez-vous coucher avec moi?

[‘Lil Kim]
Yeeiah, yeeiah, ugh
We come through with the money in the garter belts
Let ‘em know we got their cake, straight out the gate
We independent women, some mistake us for whores
I’m sayin’, “Why spend mine, when I can spend yours?”
Disagree? Well that’s you and I’m sorry
I’m gonna keep playin’ these cats out like Atari
Wearing high heel shoes, gettin’ love from the Jews
Four bad-ass chicks from the Moulin Rouge
Hey sisters, soul sisters, better get that dough sisters
We drink wine with diamonds in the glass
By the case, the meaning of expensive taste
We wanna giuchie giuchie ya ya, mocca choca lata
Creole Lady Marmalade
One more time, c’mon

[Girls]
Marmalade, Lady
Marmalade
Marmalade

[Christina]
Hey, Hey, Heeeeeyyyy
Touch of her skin feelin’ silky smooth hey
Color of cafй au lait, all right
Made the savage beast inside roar until he cried
More (more), more (more), more

[Pink and Christina]
Now he’s back home doin’ nine to five (Nine to five)

[Mya]
Livin’ the gray flannel life

[Christina]
But when he turns off to sleep, memories creep
More (more), more (more), more

[Girls]
Gitchie gitchie ya ya da da
Gitchie gitchie ya ya here
Mocca choca lata ya ya

[Christina]
Creole Lady Marmalade

[Girls]
Voulez-vous coucher avec moi ce soir?
Voulez-vous coucher avec moi?

[Mya]
All my sisters, yeah.

[Girls]
Voulez-vous coucher avec moi ce soir?
Voulez-vous coucher avec moi?

[Missy] Christina

[Christina] Laaaaaddddeee-oooohhhhhh

[Missy] Pink

[Pink] Laaaaaaadddddeeeee, Marmalade

[Missy] ‘Lil Kim

[‘Lil Kim] Hey, hey, ugh, ugh, ugh, ugh, ugh, ugh, ugh

[Missy] Mya

[Mya] Oh, oh, ohhhhhhhh Marmalade

[Missy] Rock-weiler baby

[Pink] Baby

[Missy] Moulin Rouge

[Christina] Ooh, ohhhh Marmalade

[Mya] Da doot da doot

[Missy] Misdemeanor here

[Girls] Creole Lady Marmalade, Yes-a!

--------------------
-Have I ever told that I love you?
-No
-I do...
-Still?
-Always!..
*****************************************************

ТЕКСТЫ ПЕСЕН

http://www.alloftext.net/
http://pleera.net/
http://alloflyrics.com/
http://mirpesen.com/ru/
//www.amalgama-lab.com/
http://www.perevod.pesenki.ru/
Остальные ответы
One_russian Мыслитель (5367) 11 лет назад
You don't have to put on the red light
Those days are over
You don't have to sell your body to the night

Roxanne
You don't have to wear that dress tonight
Walk the streets for money
You don't care if it's wrong or if it's right

Roxanne
You don't have to put on the red light
you don't have to

I loved you since I knew you
I wouldn't talk down to you
I have to tell you just how I feel
I won't share you with another boy
I know my mind is made up
So put away your make up
Told you once I won't tell you again
It's a bad way

Roxanne
You don't have to put on the red light
Roxanne
You don't have to

baby don't put it on 4x